The world's largest professional association for the advancement of technology.

MGA SAC Award Recipients

All IEEE Student Activities Committee Awards are listed in alphabetical order. It can be sorted and filtered by Winner Name, Section Name, Region Name, Award Name & Year. If you find any discrepancies, reach us at sac-awards@ieee.org via email for reporting.

YearRegionAward NameRecipientAffiliationCategory
2021R2IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardOmar AlsayedUniversity of Cincinnati [STB00371], Cincinnati SectionWinner
2021R3IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardAlexander ParadyUniversity of Central Florida [STB13081], Orlando SectionWinner
2021R7IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardGaurav RanganathIEEE University of Toronto Student Branch [STB02021], Toronto SectionWinner
2021R8IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardFidel MakatiaKenyatta University SB [STB11560], Kenya SectionWinner
2021R9IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardAlison Candido da SilvaFederal Univ of Campina Grande [STB05141], Northeast Brazil SectionWinner
2021R10IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardVirendra Pratap SinghThe NorthCap University [STB11841], Delhi SectionWinner
2021R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardLobna A. SaidNile University [STB15321], Egypt SectionWinner
2021R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardAhmed Abdel Aziz YoussefArab Academy For Science & Tech - Alexandria [STB61721], Egypt SectionWinner
2021R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardMohammad Al-AbedHashemite University [STB61971], Jordan SectionWinner
2021R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardHüseyin YapıcıDokuz Eylül University IEEE Computer Society [STB34991], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardRidha BouallegueHigher School of Communication of Tunis (Sup'Com) IEEE Robotics and Automation Society [STB09861], Tunisia SectionWinner
2021R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardGrabriel Ordoñez PlataIEEE Student Branch UIS [STB10511], Colombia SectionWinner
2021R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardOscar Cigarroa MayorgaUPIITA-IPN [STB62811], Mexico SectionWinner
2021R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardAlexandre Jean René SerresIEEE UFCG Antennas and Propagation Society Student Chapter [STB05141], Northeast Brazil SectionWinner
2021R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardCristiane Agra PimentelAffinity Group IEEE Woman in Engineering Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia [STB20150], Northeast Brazil SectionWinner
2021R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardAlexander Guevara VegaUniversidad Técnica del Norte Computer Society [STB65891], Ecuador SectionWinner
2021R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardPrerna GaurNetaji Subhas University of Technology (NSUT) [STB34811], Delhi SectionWinner
2021R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Birenjith P.S.Government Engineering College - Barton Hill [STB64271], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardAmar Ramesh BuchadePICT IEEE STUDENT BRANCH [STB18461], Pune SectionWinner
2021R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDeepa A KIEEE Power and Energy Society SBC [STB04811], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardPrathibha P KRajagiri School Of Engineering & Technology,IEEE Power and Energy Society [STB64831], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardLeading Women in Science and Technology SummitBogazici Univ [STB11181], Turkey SectionPlatinum
2021R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE PES UFCG Student Branch Chapter PE31 (SBC05141)Federal University of Campina Grande [STB05141], Northeast Brazil SectionGold
2021R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSecondary School Contest on EnergyBudapest University of Technology and Economics Student Branch [STB56301], Hungary SectionGold
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE Curtin Sarawak Student BranchCurtin University Sarawak [STB66611], Malaysia SectionGold
2021R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardScientific CircuitUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora [STB13491], Minas Gerais SectionGold
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE FOR THE COUNTRYSIDE (ගම්මැද්දට IEEE අපි) - PHASE 2IEEE Student Branch University of Moratuwa [STB10741], Sri Lanka SectionGold
2021R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardNile UniversityNile university [STB15321], Egypt SectionSilver
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardPHOENIXRajagiri School Of Engineering & Technology [STB64831], Kerala SectionSilver
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardVOLTIS - A Micro Volunteering ProgramIEEE SB St.Joseph's College Of Engineering And Technology, Palai [STB63791], Kerala SectionSilver
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardStudent Professional Awareness Activities Month (SPAAM)IEEE SB Mar Athanasius College of Engineering [STB32041], Kerala SectionSilver
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardASTRARajagiri School of Engineering & Technology [STB64831], Kerala SectionSilver
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIbetoModel Engineering College [STB35681], Kerala SectionSilver
2021R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEmpowering Diversity in ScienceUPIITA-IPN [STB62811], Mexico SectionSilver
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardVIDHYA K PIEEE Student Branch Jawaharlal College of engineering and Technology [STB15501], Kerala SectionSilver
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardHack-o-HolicsJeppiaar Engineering College [STB64691], Madras SectionSilver
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardDhyuthi 3.0Sree Chitra Thirunal College of Engineering [STB04811], Kerala SectionSilver
2021R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEnerjide Milli GucIEEE Istanbul Technical University [STB96101], Turkey SectionBronze
2021R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardPitchD – the PhD’s pitchPolitecnico di Torino [STB06971], Italy SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE CIS #PowerEveryoneIEEE CIS SBC - G H Raisoni College of Engineering, Nagpur (62361B) [STB62361B], Bombay SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIndriya 3.0Model Engineering College [STB35681], Kerala SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardAuraSree Chitra Thirunal College of Engineering [STB04811], Kerala SectionBronze
2021R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardPURA Game JamHacettepe University [STB11201], Turkey SectionBronze
2021R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardTunisia Entrepreneurship Summit: Industry, Innovation and InfrastructureIEEE INSAT Student Branch [STB12541], Tunisia SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE PANIMALAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY STUDENT BRANCHPanimalar Institute of Technology [STB15181], Madras SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardWalk The TalkVardhaman College of Engineering-Shamshabad [STB02391], Hyderabad SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSatellite Expedition Contest (previously titled, Satellite Mission Idea Contest)Brac University [STB66551], Bangladesh SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardFUTURA 3.0College of Engineering Adoor [STB61101], Kerala SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE AP-MTTS SBC Kharagpur Section for organizing DIY workshop for school students in remote places of Assam.IEEE STUDENT BRANCH, INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KHARAGPUR [STB20461], Kharagpur SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardRobotics Experience Program(REX)Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology [STB65421], Kerala SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE Let's ReadIEEE Student Branch of SLTC [STB10125], Sri Lanka SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardLOLLAPALOOZAGovernment College of Engineering Kannur [STB03561], Kerala SectionBronze
2021R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSTART OUTHacettepe University [STB11201], Turkey SectionBronze
2021R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardOkan CakirIEEE Ege Student Branch [STB96601], Turkey SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardVidhya K PIEEE SB Jawaharlal College of Engineering and Technology [STB15501], Kerala SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardTechopedia 9.0South Indian Education Society, Graduate School of Technology [STB63071], Bombay SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardZeal 2.0Rajiv Gandhi Institute of technology Kottayam [STB65421], Kerala SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardXPERIONIEEE Student Branch NSS College of Engineering [STB28381], Kerala SectionBronze
2021R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardInternational Student Conference 2021 - MoratuwaUniversity of Moratuwa-Sri Lanka [STB10741], Sri Lanka SectionBronze
2021R4Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPurdue University (West Lafayette)Purdue University (West Lafayette) [STB01581], Central Indiana SectionWinner
2021R7Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of TorontoUniversity of Toronto [STB02021], Toronto SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHigher School of Communication of Tunis (Sup'Com)Higher School of Communication of Tunis (Sup'Com) [STB09861], Tunisia SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE University of Aveiro Student BranchIEEE University of Aveiro Student Branch [STB28351], Portugal SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardStudent Branch University of Thessaly VolosStudent Branch University of Thessaly Volos [STB64371], Greece SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBalikesir UniversitesiBalikesir Universitesi [STB19031], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of PatrasUniversity of Patras [STB50001], Greece SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE NTUA STUDENT BRANCHIEEE NTUA STUDENT BRANCH [STB08051], Greece SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of JordanUniversity of Jordan [STB81681], Jordan SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Universidade do Porto Student BranchIEEE Universidade do Porto Student Branch [STB80701], Portugal SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Mugla Sitki Kocman University Srudent Branch 2021 ExemplaryIEEE Mugla Sitki Kocman University Srudent Branch 2021 Exemplary [STB20237], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE HACETTEPE STUDENT BRANCHIEEE HACETTEPE STUDENT BRANCH [STB11201], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Beykent University Student BranchIEEE Beykent University Student Branch [STB10461], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Democritus University of Thrace Student BranchIEEE Democritus University of Thrace Student Branch [STB98231], Greece SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE ISSATSO SBIEEE ISSATSO SB [STB16991], Tunisia SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE IST SBIEEE IST SB [STB28512], Portugal SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPolitecnico di Torino IEEE Student BranchPolitecnico di Torino IEEE Student Branch [STB06971], Italy SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardEcole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax (ENIS)Ecole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax (ENIS) [STB03301], Tunisia SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE ENSI SBIEEE ENSI SB [STB09511], Tunisia SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Istanbul Technical University Student BranchIEEE Istanbul Technical University Student Branch [STB96101], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul-Univ-CerrahpasaIstanbul-Univ-Cerrahpasa [STB31691], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAmerican University - BeirutAmerican University - Beirut [STB05101], Lebanon SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAristotle University of Thessaloniki Student BranchAristotle University of Thessaloniki Student Branch [STB15121], Greece SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE FST Student BranchIEEE FST Student Branch [STB13021], Tunisia SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Yıldız Technical UniversityIEEE Yıldız Technical University [STB34921], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Eskisehir Technical University Student BranchIEEE Eskisehir Technical University Student Branch [STB31741], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE INSAT STUDENT BRANCHIEEE INSAT STUDENT BRANCH [STB12541], Tunisia SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Qatar University Student BranchIEEE Qatar University Student Branch [STB28281], Qatar SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardGCU IEEE student branchGCU IEEE student branch [STB18851], United Kingdom and Ireland SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Edinburgh Student BranchIEEE Edinburgh Student Branch [STB07831], United Kingdom and Ireland SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Middle East Technical University Northern CyprusIEEE Middle East Technical University Northern Cyprus [STB00191], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSTB11321 - Nat'l School of Engineering of Sousse (ENISo)STB11321 - Nat'l School of Engineering of Sousse (ENISo) [STB11321], Tunisia SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE BAUIEEE BAU [STB63021], Jordan SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSTB20381 - King Abdulaziz University - MaleSTB20381 - King Abdulaziz University - Male [STB20381], Western Saudi Arabia SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHashemite UniversityHashemite University [STB61971], Jordan SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardArab Academy For Science & Tech - AlexandriaArab Academy For Science & Tech - Alexandria [STB61721], Egypt SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardInternational Hellenic University - SerresInternational Hellenic University - Serres [STB07741], Greece SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardStudent Branch Universidade de CoimbraStudent Branch Universidade de Coimbra [STB15001], Portugal SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Student Branch at the University of ManchesterIEEE Student Branch at the University of Manchester [STB02971], United Kingdom and Ireland SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCelal Bayar UniversityCelal Bayar University [STB10005], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNational School of Elect & Telecom ( ENET'Com )National School of Elect & Telecom ( ENET'Com ) [STB14511], Tunisia SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCairo UniversityCairo University [STB03111], Egypt SectionWinner
2021R8Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Cankaya University Student BranchIEEE Cankaya University Student Branch [STB63721], Turkey SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Tecnica del NorteUniversidad Tecnica del Norte [STB65891], Ecuador SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro Student BranchIEEE Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro Student Branch [STB63211], Rio de Janeiro SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Federal FluminenseUniv Federal Fluminense [STB20521], Rio de Janeiro SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad de las Fuerzas Armadas - ESPEUniversidad de las Fuerzas Armadas - ESPE [STB63741], Ecuador SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad De ChileUniversidad De Chile [STB11791], Chile SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE UFCG Student BranchIEEE UFCG Student Branch [STB05141], Northeast Brazil SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Politecnica Salesiana-CuencaUniversidad Politecnica Salesiana-Cuenca [STB65241], Ecuador SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora SBIEEE Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora SB [STB13491], Minas Gerais SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Nacional de Colombia- Sede BogotáUniv Nacional de Colombia- Sede Bogotá [STB06431], Colombia SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad el BosqueUniversidad el Bosque [STB60951], Colombia SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardStudent Branch IEEE Univ Federal do Reconcavo da BahiaStudent Branch IEEE Univ Federal do Reconcavo da Bahia [STB20150], Northeast Brazil SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Distrital Francisco José de CaldasUniversidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas [STB04331], Colombia SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Nacional de la Patagonia San Juan BoscoUniv Nacional de la Patagonia San Juan Bosco [STB60091], Argentina SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity Of Puerto Rico - MayaguezUniversity Of Puerto Rico - Mayaguez [STB01571], Western Puerto Rico SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Nacional de San Luis (UNSL)- FCFMYNUniversidad Nacional de San Luis (UNSL)- FCFMYN [STB13311], Argentina SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv. Federal da BahiaUniv. Federal da Bahia [STB93051], Northeast Brazil SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidade Federal do AmapáUniversidade Federal do Amapá [STB35736], Centro Norte Brazil SectionWinner
2021R9Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardRama Estudiantil IEEE UISRama Estudiantil IEEE UIS [STB10511], Colombia SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCollege of Engineering - KarunagappallyCollege of Engineering - Karunagappally [STB03951], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE UCET IUB Student BranchIEEE UCET IUB Student Branch [STB05611], Lahore SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Panimalar Institute of Technology Student BranchIEEE Panimalar Institute of Technology Student Branch [STB15181], Madras SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSIES Graduate School of TechnologySIES Graduate School of Technology [STB63071], Bombay SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardThe NorthCap UniversityThe NorthCap University [STB11841], Delhi SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE SB GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING KANNURIEEE SB GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING KANNUR [STB03561], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Student Branch Chengannur College of EngineeringIEEE Student Branch Chengannur College of Engineering [STB60451], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Student Branch Rajiv Gandhi Institute of TechnologyIEEE Student Branch Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology [STB65421], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Student Branch of Don Bosco College of Engineering (IEEE DBCE SB)IEEE Student Branch of Don Bosco College of Engineering (IEEE DBCE SB) [STB11433], Bombay SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSree Chitra Thirunal College of EngineeringSree Chitra Thirunal College of Engineering [STB04811], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Student Branch Mar Athanasius College of EngineeringIEEE Student Branch Mar Athanasius College of Engineering [STB32041], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE University of Malaya Student BranchIEEE University of Malaya Student Branch [STB02611], Malaysia SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Curtin Sarawak Student BranchIEEE Curtin Sarawak Student Branch [STB66611], Malaysia SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAdi Shankara Inst of Engineering & TechAdi Shankara Inst of Engineering & Tech [STB64201], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardRajagiri School of Engineering and Technology IEEE Student BranchRajagiri School of Engineering and Technology IEEE Student Branch [STB64831], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF KARNATAKACENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF KARNATAKA [STB14017], Bangalore SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSTB17241 - COMSATS University IslamabadSTB17241 - COMSATS University Islamabad [STB17241], Islamabad SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Student Branch College of Engineering AdoorIEEE Student Branch College of Engineering Adoor [STB61101], Kerala SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSilver Oak UniversitySilver Oak University [STB20233], Gujarat SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Monash University Malaysia Student BranchIEEE Monash University Malaysia Student Branch [STB65871], Malaysia SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBrac University Student BranchBrac University Student Branch [STB66551], Bangladesh SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE ADGITMIEEE ADGITM [STB64521], Delhi SectionWinner
2021R10Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE Universiti Sains Malaysia Student BranchIEEE Universiti Sains Malaysia Student Branch [3001], Malaysia SectionWinner
2021R10IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestRashtreeya Vidyalaya College of EngineeringRashtreeya Vidyalaya College of Engineering [STB11651], Bangalore SectionWinner
2021R8IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestIEEE An-Najah National University Student BranchIEEE An-Najah National University Student Branch [STB04211], Reg 8-Countries Outside SectionsRunner
2021R10IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestIEEE Student Branch Mar Athanasius College of EngineeringIEEE Student Branch Mar Athanasius College of Engineering [STB32041], Kerala SectionHonourable Mention
2021R9IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestIEEE Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala Student BranchIEEE Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala Student Branch [STB17091], Guatemala SectionHonourable Mention
2020R9IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestPueruana Cayetano Heredia University [STB11477]Peru SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestUniversiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka [STB01004]Malaysia SectionRunner
2020R8IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestUniversidade do Porto [STB80701]Portugal SectionHonourable Mention
2020R9IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestUPIITA - IPN [STB62811]Mexico SectionHonourable Mention
2020R10IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardAli Mustufa ShaikhA. P. Shah Institute of Technology [STB11467], Bombay SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardJonathan Humberto Luzon CarrionPolitecnica Salesiana University [STB65241], Ecuador SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardTheodoros Panagiotis ChatzinikolaouDemocritus Univ of Thrace [STB98231], Greece SectionWinner
2020R7IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardAnnika BensonDalhousie University [STB02581], Canadian Atlantic SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Asjad AminUCET - The Islamia University of Bahawalpur, Lahore SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Mohamad Yusoff AliasMultimedia University, Malaysia SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Vydeki VijayakumarVellore Institute of Technology - Chennai, Madras SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardProf. Haseena P YCollege of Engineering, Karunagapally, Kerala SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Aws Al QaisiAl-Balqa Applied University, Jordan SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardMohammed Haj-AhmedUniversity Of Jordan, Jordan SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardÓscar Martínez BonastreMiguel Hernández University, Spain SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardRiadh AbdelfattahHigher School of Communication of Tunis (Sup'Com), Tunisia SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardWael OuardaEcole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax (ENIS), Tunisia SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardAndrés Sebastián Erazo SosaUniversidad de las Fuerzas Armadas - ESPE, Ecuador SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardLuís Henrique Lopes LimaUniv Federal de Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardMiguel Pablo AguirreInstituto Tecnologico de Buenos Aires, Argentina SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardPatricio Fernando Urgiles OrtizUniversidad Politecnica Salesiana-Cuenca, Ecuador SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardPatricio Mendoza ArayaUniversidad de Chile, Chile SectionWinner
2020R1IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBinghamton UniversityBinghamton SectionWinner
2020R1IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardYale UniversityConnecticut SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity Visvesvaraya College of Engineering [UVCE]Bangalore SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCentral University of KarnatakaBangalore SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBRAC UniversityBangladesh SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAmerican International University - BangladeshBangladesh SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSies Graduate School Of TechnologyBombay SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardVidyalankar Institute of TechnologyBombay SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNetaji Subhas University of Technology (NSUT)Delhi SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardGokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and TechnologyHyderabad sectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity College of Engineering, Osmania UniversityHyderabad SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAdi Shankara Institute of Engineering and TechnologyKerala SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSt.Joseph's College of Engineering and Technology, PalaiKerala SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardChengannur College of EngineeringKerala SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardRajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology KottayamKerala SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardGovernment College of Engineering - KannurKerala SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCollege of Engineering - KarunagappallyKerala SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNSS College Of EngineeringKerala SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPanimalar Institute of Technology - ChennaiMadras SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversiti Tenaga NasionalMalaysia SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMonash University - Sunway CampusMalaysia SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversiti Teknikal Malaysia MelakaMalaysia SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMultimedia UniversityMalaysia SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversiti Teknologi MalaysiaMalaysia SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of MalayaMalaysia SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversiti Putra MalaysiaMalaysia SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCurtin University SarawakMalaysia SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversiti Malaysia PerlisMalaysia SectionWinner
2020R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Colombo School of ComputingSri Lanka SectionWinner
2020R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCarleton UniversityOttawa SectionWinner
2020R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardRyerson UniversityToronto SectionWinner
2020R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of TorontoToronto SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of CyprusCyprus SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCairo UniversityEgypt SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Thessaly, LamiaGreece SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Western Macedonia-KastoriaGreece SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of PatrasGreece SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardInternational Hellenic University-SerresGreece SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNational Technical University of AthensGreece SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity Of Thessaly, VolosGreece SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardDemocritus University of ThraceGreece SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPolitecnico Di TorinoItaly SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of JordanJordan SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAl-Balqa Applied UniversityJordan SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHashemite UniversityJordan SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardLebanese University - TripoliLebanon SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAmerican University - BeirutLebanon SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardEnugu State University of Science & TechnologyNigeria SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidade do PortoPortugal SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidade de AveiroPortugal SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardInstituto Superior TecnicoPortugal SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of QatarQatar SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNovi Sad Univ OfSerbia and Montenegro SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of AlicanteSpain SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad de GranadaSpain SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardEcole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax (ENIS)Tunisia SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNat'l Inst of Applied Sci & Tech (INSAT)Tunisia SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHigher School of Communication of Tunis (Sup'Com)Tunisia SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNational Engineering School of Gabes (ENIG)Tunisia SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMiddle East Technical University - Northern CyprusTurkey SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBogazici UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBalikesir UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardDokuz Eylul UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMugla Sitki Kocman UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCelal Bayar UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul University-CerrahpasaTurkey SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCankaya UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul Kultur UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBeykent UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardYeditepe UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of ManchesterUK & Ireland SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity Of LeedsUK & Ireland SectionWinner
2020R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardGlasgow Caledonian UniversityUK & Ireland SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardFederal Univ of Campina GrandeNortheast Brazil SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad de ChileChile SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad el BosqueColombia SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Politecnica Salesiana-CuencaEcuador SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad de las Fuerzas Armadas - ESPEEcuador SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Federal De Juiz De ForaMinas Gerais SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Federal FluminenseRio de Janeiro SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidade do Estado do Rio de JaneiroRio de Janeiro SectionWinner
2020R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Veracruzana Sede CoatzacoalcosVeracruz SectionWinner
2020R7The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardMakeUofT 2020University of TorontoPLATINUM
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE Student Quality Improvement Programme 2019Chengannur College of EngineeringGOLD
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE STEM Challenge Tech Track and Science TrackCurtin University - SarawakGOLD
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardCredenz (National Technical Fest)Pune Institute of Computer TechnologyGOLD
2020R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardScientific CircuitUniv Federal De Juiz De ForaSILVER
2020R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardMommy WIEUniv Federal De Juiz De ForaSILVER
2020R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardManchester Energy and Electrical Power Systems WorkshopUniversity of ManchesterSILVER
2020R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award2nd IEEE UK & Ireland YP Postgraduate STEM Research SymposiumUniversity of LeedsSILVER
2020R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEducational Trip in FranceAristotle Univ of ThessaloniSILVER
2020R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardWING: Women Workshop in EngineeringMEF UniversitySILVER
2020R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversity of Mauritius Science FairUniversity of MauritiusSILVER
2020R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSharetoyUniversidade de AveiroSILVER
2020R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardDETECH'19Dokuz Eylul UniversitySILVER
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardOutreach Program for Pre-University StudentsBangladesh Univ Of Engineering & TechnologySILVER
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUmangGuru Gobind Singh Indraprastha UniversitySILVER
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIntel Softwares IoT WorkshopThe NorthCap UniversitySILVER
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEMPNEO 3.0Model Engineering CollegeSILVER
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardBrainstorm 2019University of Moratuwa-Sri LankaSILVER
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardGammeddata IEEE Api (IEEE for the Countryside)University of Moratuwa-Sri LankaSILVER
2020R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardTrainIEEEFederal Univ of Campina GrandeBRONZE
2020R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSustainable accompaniment to a vulnerable community of immigrants in Colina, Santiago de ChileUniversidad De ChileBRONZE
2020R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardChallenges and prospects of the Peruvian electricity sector - X Electrical Engineering SymposiumUniversidad Nacional de Ingenieria LimaBRONZE
2020R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE HAC Humanitarian Entrepreneur CompetitionUniv Estadual Paulista - GuaratinguetaBRONZE
2020R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardWomen in Engineering WorkshopUniversity of ManchesterBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardStudent Professional Awareness WorkshopAmerican International University - BangladeshBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardhackNSUT 2019Netaji Subhas University of Technology (NSUT)BRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE Awareness talk and IEEE Project for Kids: Renewable Energy for FutureIndian Institute of Technology-MandiBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE FusionInstitut Teknologi BandungBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardKaizen 6.0College of Engineering, MunnarBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award.hack();Mar Athanasius College of Engineering, KothamangalamBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award42 - Technical Flagship EventGovernment Engineering College - Barton HillBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardLighting for HumanityCollege of Engineering - KarunagappallyBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardAll Pakistan Electrical SymposiumUniv of Engineering and Tech - LahoreBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award11th IEEE Annual Engineering Project ExhibitionUCET - The Islamia University of BahawalpurBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardInternEXPUniversity of Nottingham - Malaysia CampusBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardHackaholics 3.0University of Colombo School of ComputingBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardGameRushUniversity of Colombo School of ComputingBRONZE
2020R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardLet Me Hack Eco 2.0Sabaragamuwa University of Sri LankaBRONZE
2019R8IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestAn-Najah National University (STB04211)Palestine Sub-SectionWinner
2019R7IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestUniversity of Toronto (STB02021)Toronto SectionRunner
2019R7IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestUniversity of Ottawa (STB01471)Ottawa SectionHonourable Mention
2019R10IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestCurtin University - Sarawak (STB66611)Malaysia SectionHonourable Mention
2019R9IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestUPIITA-IPN (STB62811)Mexico SectionHonourable Mention
2019R4The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE RAS Humanitarian Technology DayMichigan State University, Southeast Michigan SectionBronze
2019R4The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardCode CafePurdue IEEE Student Branch, Central Indiana SectionBronze
2019R7The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardMakeUofT - Hardware HackathonUniversity of Toronto Student Branch, Toronto SectionGold
2019R7The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUBC International Field Trip 2018 (Destination: Singapore)University of British Columbia (Vancouver) IEEE Student Branch, Vancouver SectionSilver
2019R7The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardStay Late And MakeIEEE Carleton, Ottawa SectionBronze
2019R7The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardInternational Conference for Upcoming Engineers (ICUE)IEEE Ryerson University Student Branch, Toronto SectionBronze
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardLeading Your Career, Leading Your SocietyAAST ALEX SB, Egypt SectionGold
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardBuild It WeekendAmerican University of Beirut, Lebanon SectionGold
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardLeading Women in Science and TechnologyIEEE Bogazici University Student Branch, Turkey SectionGold
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIztech RoboLeague 2018Izmir Institute of Technology, Turkey SectionGold
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardYıldızlı Projeler YarışmasıYildiz Technical University, Turkey SectionGold
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardILTEK GünleriYildiz Technical University, Turkey SectionSilver
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardDevFest'18Hacettepe University Student Branch, Turkey SectionSilver
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardGUNDE SIRKET-I ALEMOsmangazi Univ, Turkey SectionBronze
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardCommunications Week #9Istanbul Technical University, Turkey SectionBronze
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEXTENDKoc Universitesi, Turkey SectionBronze
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE ITU Technology ConferenceIstanbul Technical University, Turkey SectionBronze
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIztech Code of DutyIzmir Institute of Technology, Turkey SectionBronze
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardRLC GünleriYildiz Technical University, Turkey SectionBronze
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award5th WINGIEEE MEF University Student Branch, Turkey SectionBronze
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardBioform VIYildiz Technical University, Turkey SectionBronze
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIoT Line Fair'18Istanbul Technical University, Turkey SectionBronze
2019R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardCareer and Internship FairHacettepe University Student Branch, Turkey SectionBronze
2019R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardA community Intranet to Share Sustainable Education Resources among schools on the island of San Cristobal, The Galapagos IslandsEscuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral, Ecuador SectionGold
2019R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardCELCOM CaravanIEEE UFPA Belem Student Branch, Centro-Norte Brazil SectionGold
2019R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEngineering WeekFrancisco Jose de Caldas Distrital, Colombia SectionSilver
2019R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardScientific CircuitUniv Federal De Juiz De Fora, Minas Gerais SectionBronze
2019R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEEEcoluz lighting smilesIEEE STUDENT BRANCH UFRB, Bahia SectionBronze
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardElite Academic Salon - ChinaChina Univ of Electronic And Tech SB, Chengdu SectionGold
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardLUXATHONCollege of Engineering-Karunagappally, Kerala SectionGold
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE Science and Technology Exhibition (SATE)Curtin University - Sarawak, Malaysia SectionGold
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSTAC'18G H Patel College of Engineering & Technology, Gujarat SectionGold
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardWomen In Robotics(WiR)IEEE Student Branch Muffakham Jah College of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad SectionGold
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardKagada 18IEEE UVCE, Bangalore SectionGold
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE MSB ACTIVITY 2018-19Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology, Bhopal, Bombay SectionGold
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSpecial Interest Groups (SIGs)B. M. Sreenivaslah College of Engineering, Bangalore SectionSilver
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardTechnoraxIEEE ADGITM, Delhi SectionSilver
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE Fundraising for Free WorkshopUniversiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia SectionSilver
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIlluminate 2018IEEE GRIET SB, Hyderabad SectionBronze
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardROBOTHON 5.0IEEE SB CEC, Kerala SectionBronze
2019R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEnvisionNatl Institute of Technology Karnataka, Bangalore SectionBronze
2019R1IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardStevens Institute of TechnologyNorth Jersey SectionWinner
2019R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of FloridaGainesville SectionWinner
2019R4IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPurdue UniversityCentral IndianaWinner
2019R5IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMissouri University of Science & Technology CSSt. Louis SectionWinner
2019R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBrigham Young University-IdahoEastern Idaho SectionWinner
2019R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCalifornia Poly State Univ-San LuisCentral Coast SectionWinner
2019R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHumber College Inst of Tech & Advanced LearningToronto SectionWinner
2019R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of TorontoToronto SectionWinner
2019R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCarleton University Student BranchOttawa SectionWinner
2019R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardRyerson UnviersityToronto SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of RijekaCroatia SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of CyprusCyprus SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHelwan UnivEgypt SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardArab Academy for Science & Technology & MaritimeEgypt SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBenha UniversityEgypt SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Western Macedonia-KastoriaGreece SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAlexander TEI of Thessaloniki (International Hellenic University-Thessaloniki (STB07242)Greece SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAristotle Univ of ThessalonikiGreece SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardDemocritus Univ of ThraceGreece SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Thessaly, LamiaGreece SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Of Thessaly, Larissa/VolosGreece SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardTEI of Central Macedonia (International Hellenic University-Serres STB07741)Greece SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNational Technical University of AthensGreece SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPolitecnico Di TorinoItaly SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAl-Balqa Applied UniversityJordan SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHashemite UnivJordan SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMoi UnivKenya SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAmerican Univeristy-BeirutLebanon SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHoly Spirit University of Kaslik USEKLebanon SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardOpole Univ of TechPoland SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardInstituto Superior TecnicoPortugal SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidade de AveiroPortugal SectionWinner
2019R1IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardWilliam SussmanYale University, Connecticut SectionWinner
2019R4IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardThassyo da Silva PintoMichigan State University, Southeast Michigan SectionWinner
2019R6IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardMirka MandichSeattle University, Seattle SectionWinner
2019R2IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDaniel AllwineOhio University (STB01411), Columbus SectionWinner
2019R6IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardRonald V. JonesBrigham Young University-Idaho (STB63661), Eastern Idaho SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDaniel HofmanUniversity of Zagreb (SBC56801A), Croatia SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardImad ElhajjAmerican University - Beirut (STB05101), Lebanon SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardOZOR GODWINEnugu State University of Science and Technology (STB63861), Nigeria SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardTUNCER BAYKASIstanbul Medipol University (STB15159), Turkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardHasan DemirelEastern Mediterranean University (STB37021), Turkey SectionWinner
2019R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardClara Cecilia Nensthiel ZorroEl Bosque University (STB60951), Colombia SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMiguel Hernandez UniversitySpain SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardEcole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax (ENIS)Tunisia SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNat'l Inst of Applied Sci & Tech (INSAT)Tunisia SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHigher I A Sciences & Technologies (ISSAT Sousse)Tunisia SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul Bilgi UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBilkent UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMiddle East Technical Univ - Northern CyprusTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardKoc UniversitesiTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBeykent UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardDokuz Eylul UnivTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul Technical UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul Medipol UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Turkish Aeronautical AssociationTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBalikesir UniversitesiTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHacettepe University Student BranchTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE MEF UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBoğaziçi UnivTurkey SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNorthumbria University at NewcastleUK and Ireland SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardKing Abdualaziz University (Male)Western Saudi Arabia SectionWinner
2019R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad De ChileChile SectionWinner
2019R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad de El SalvadorEl Salvador SectionWinner
2019R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Tecnologica Nacional-FRBAArgentina SectionWinner
2019R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Politecnica Salesiana CuencaEcuador SectionWinner
2019R7IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardKevin (Gen Sheng) ZhangUniversity of Toronto, Toronto SectionWinner
2019R8IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardKithinji MuriungiMoi University, Kenya SectionWinner
2019R9IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardIzabel Cristina Silva OliveiraFederal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of Paraíba, Bahia SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardSahil SameerModel Engineering College, Kerala SectionWinner
2019R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardEsteban AriasTechnological Institute of Costa Rica (STB39461), Costa Rica SectionWinner
2019R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardFabio Richard Díaz PalaciosUniversidad Catolica de Bolivia La Pas (STB60821), Bolivia SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardARUN MPanimalar Institute of Technology - Chennai (STB15181), Madras SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Rintu KhannaPEC University of Technology - Chandigarh STB18441, Delhi SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardMohammed Arifuddin SohelMuffakham Jah College of Engineering and Technology (STB61931), Hyderabad SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardSabeena KCollege of Engineering, Karunagappally (STB03951), Kerala SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardHarshul yagnikA.D.Patel Institute of Technology (STB64801), Gujarat SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr T Sree SharmilaSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering (STB60551), Madras SectionWinner
2019R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardFederal Univ of Campina GrandeBahia SectionWinner
2019R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Técnica del NorteEcuador SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNatl Institute of Technology KarnatakaBangalore SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardB.M. Sreenivasalah College of EngineeringBangalore SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardVisvesvaraya Univ College of EngrgBangalore SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCentral University of KarnatakaBangalore SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAmerican International Univ-BangladeshBangladesh SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBangladesh Univ of Engineering and TechBangladesh SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardGH Raisoni College of Engineering, NagpurBombay SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversal College Of EngineeringBombay SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardChina Univ Of Electronic Science & Tech-UESTCChengdu SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardA.D.Patel Institute of TechnologyGujarat SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNorth South UniversityBangladesh SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCOMSATS University IslamabadIslamabad SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardChengannur College of EngineeringKerala SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCollege of Engineering-KarunagappallyKerala SectionWinner
2019R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of EngineeringMadras SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCase Western Reserve UniversityCleveland SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCleveland State UniversityCleveland SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardElizabethtown CollegeSusquehanna SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardDeVry University - ColumbusColumbus SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHoward UniversityWashington SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardOhio State UniversityColumbus SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPennsylvania State University – HarrisburgSusquehanna SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPennsylvania College of TechnologyCentral Pennsylvania SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of PittsburghPittsburgh SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCatholic University of AmericaWashington SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMarshall UniversityWest Virginia SectionWinner
2018R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPortland State UniversityOregon SectionWinner
2018R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of California – Los AngelesCoastal Los Angeles SectionWinner
2018R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity Southern CaliforniaMetropolitan Los Angeles SectionWinner
2018R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardOregon State UniversityOregon SectionWinner
2018R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCarleton UnivesityOttawa SectionWinner
2018R4The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE RAS Humanitarian Technology DayMichigan State UniversityBRONZE
2018R6The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardH.A.R.D. HackUniversity of California San DiegoSILVER
2018R6The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardHack-y-ThonIEEE UC Santa Cruz Student BranchSILVER
2018R7The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardStay Late and MakeCarleton UniversitySILVER
2018R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardProgrammix VHacettepe UniversityBRONZE
2018R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award6th International Youth Conference on EnergyBudapest University of Technology and EconomicsBRONZE
2018R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEngine Your CareerKoc UniversityBRONZE
2018R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE Week @ ISTIEEE - IST Student BranchBRONZE
2018R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardCareer DayAristotle University of Thessaloniki IEEE Student BranchBRONZE
2018R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardAn Idea A Company (Bi' Fikir Bi' Sirket)Koc UniversityGOLD
2018R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEXTENDKoc UniversityGOLD
2018R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardInteract with Today's World - 2017 (ITW'17)Alexandria UniversityGOLD
2018R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardLeading Your Career, Leading Your SocietyAAST Alex SBGOLD
2018R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardRAS Helwan technical competitionHelwan Student BranchGOLD
2018R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardYazilim MaratonuIstanbul Technical UnivSILVER
2018R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEGEUNI PROGRAMUniversidad Nacional de IngenieriaBRONZE
2018R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardElectronic SustainabilityFundacao Universidade Federal do ABC Student BranchGOLD
2018R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardCloudHack'17University of Colombo School of Computing (UCSC)BRONZE
2018R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardOutreach Program for Pre-University StudentsBangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET)BRONZE
2018R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardMakerthonUniversiti Sains MalaysiaBRONZE
2018R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardCode Experts 4.0University of MoratuwaGOLD
2018R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSpecial Interest Groups (SIGs)BMS College of EngineeringSILVER
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNational Engineering School of Gabes (ENIG)Tunisia SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardKoc UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCelal Bayar UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardEcole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax (ENIS)Tunisia SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul Kultur UniversitesiTurkey SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardInstituto Superior TecnicoPortugal SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Of PaviaItaly SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of AlicanteSpain SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAlexandria UniversityEgypt SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCairo UniversityEgypt SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHelwan UnivEgypt SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBenha UniversityEgypt SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAristotle Univ of ThessalonikiGreece SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardDemocritus Univ of ThraceGreece SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv of PatrasGreece SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAl-Balqa Applied UnivJordan SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHashemite UnivJordan SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardJordan Univ ofJordan SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAmerican University - BeirutLebanon SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHoly Spirit University of Kaslik, (USEK)Lebanon SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardOpole Univ Of TechPoland SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMiguel Hernandez UniversitySpain SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBogazici UnivTurkey SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHigher Institute of Computer Science (ISI)Tunisia SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHigher I A Sciences & Technologies (ISSAT Sousse)Tunisia SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBilkent UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul Technical UnivTurkey SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIzmir Inst of TechTurkey SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMiddle East Technical Univ - Northern CyprusTurkey SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBudapest Univ of Tech & EconomicsHungary SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Thessaly, LamiaGreece SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardYarmouk UniversityJordan SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNat'l Inst of Applied Sci & Tech (INSAT)Tunisia SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Western MacedoniaGreece SectionWinner
2018R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidade do PortoPortugal SectionWinner
2018R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNorth South UniversityBangladesh SectionWinner
2018R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMultimedia UniversityMalaysia SectionWinner
2018R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCollege of engineering - KarunagappallyKerala SectionWinner
2018R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Distrital Francisco Jose De Caldas - UdistritalColombia SectionWinner
2018R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardTucuman Nacional Univ DeArgentina SectionWinner
2018R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Tecnologica Nacional-frbaArgentina SectionWinner
2018R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Tecnica del NorteEcuador SectionWinner
2018R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardFundacao Universidade Federal do ABC Student BranchSouth Brazil SectionWinner
2018R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Federal Do Rio De JaneiroRio de Janeiro SectionWinner
2018R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidade Federal de Santa MariaSouth Brazil SectionWinner
2018R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIEEE UNIFACS STUDENT BRANCHBahia SectionWinner
2018R2IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardZoe ToigoUniversity of PittsburghWinner
2018R6IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardMatthew HarrisonOregon State UniversityWinner
2018R7IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardDanny ZhangUniversity of TorontoWinner
2018R8IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardSkander MansouriNat'l Inst of Applied Sci & Tech (INSAT)Winner
2018R9IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardPamella OliveiraUniversidade de BrasiliaWinner
2018R10IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardYasitha Harshanath WickramagaUniversity of PeradeniyaWinner
2017R1IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBinghamton University SBBinghamton SectionWinner
2017R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of FloridaGainesville SectionWinner
2017R5IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Houston - College of EngineeringHouston SectionWinner
2017R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Califorinia - Los AngelesCoastal Los Angeles SectionWinner
2017R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of California-RiversideFoothill SectionWinner
2017R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Southern CaliforniaMetropolitan Los Angeles SectionWinner
2017R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCarleton University (Ottawa)Ottawa SectionWinner
2017R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of British ColumbiaVancouver SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of BahrainBahrain SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardK U LeuvenBenelux SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardEindhoven Univ of TechnologyBenelux SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of RijekaCroatia SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBenha UniversityEgypt SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAlexandria UniversityEgypt SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHelwan UniversityEgypt SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of PassauGermany SectionWinner
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSolar power Banks CompetitionUniversity of Bahrain, Bahrain SectionBRONZE
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSolar power Banks CompetitionBahçeşehir University, Turkey SectionBRONZE
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardBioInnovation IIIBahçeşehir University (EMBS Bchapter), Turkey SectionBRONZE
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award6th Dokuz Eylul Career FairDokuz Eylul Univ, Turkey SectionBRONZE
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIKU DRONE RACINGIstanbul Kultur Universitesi, Turkey SectionBRONZE
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE ITU Technology ConferenceIstanbul Technical Univ, Turkey SectionBRONZE
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIoT Line FairIstanbul Technical Univ, Turkey SectionBRONZE
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardNASA International Space Apps ChallengeUniversity of Turkish Aeronautical Association, Turkey SectionBRONZE
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award11.ILTEK GunleriYildiz Technical Univ, Turkey SectionBRONZE
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardKutup YildiziYildiz Technical Univ, Turkey SectionBRONZE
2017R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardAcademic Tourism - Itaipu Hydroelectric Power PlantUniv Salvador, Bahia SectionBRONZE
2017R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE TISP Team UNIFACSUniv Salvador, Bahia Section BRONZE
2017R5IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestUniversity of Houston-Cullen College of EngHouston SectionWinner
2017R6IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestUniversity of Southern CaliforniaMetropolitan Los Angeles SectionWinner
2017R7IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestConcordia Universtiy (Montreal Section)Montreal SectionWinner
2017R9IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestFederal Univ of Campina GrandeBahia SectionWinner
2017R10IEEE Global Student Branch Website ContestAmerican International University - BangladeshBangladesh SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAristotle Univ of ThessalonikiGreece SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNational Technical University of AthensGreece SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of PatrasGreece SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity Of Thessaly (Lamia) SBGreece SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of PaviaItaly SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHashemite University SBJordan SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardYarmouk UniversityJordan SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMiddle East CollegeOman SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardISCTE University Inst of LisbonPortugal SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidade do PortoPortugal SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Of LjubljanaSlovenia SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad de Valencia - ETSESpain SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardEcole Nationale D'Ingenieurs de TunisTunisia SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNat'l Inst of Applied Sci & Tech (INSAT)Tunisia SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHigher I A Sciences & Technologies ISSAT SousseTunisia SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardOsmangazi UnivTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMiddle East Technical UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBilkent UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBogazici UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCelal Bayar UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCukurova UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardDokuz Eylul UnivTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHacettepe UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul Kultur UniversitesiTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul Technical UnivTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIzmir Institute of TechnologyTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSutcu Imam UnivTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniveristy of Turkish Aeronautical AssociationTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardYildiz Technical UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBalikesir UniversitesiTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardKoc UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of SouthamptonUKRI SectionWinner
2017R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardKing Abdulaziz UnivWestern Saudi Arabia SectionWinner
2017R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Politecnica Salesiana-CuencaEcuador SectionWinner
2017R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv Tecnologica Nacional-Tucuman-FRTArgentina SectionWinner
2017R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSan Carlos Univ De GuatemalaGuatemala SectionWinner
2017R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAmerican International UniversityBangladesh SectionWinner
2017R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCurtin University SarawakMalaysia SectionWinner
2017R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNorthern India Engineering CollegeDelhi SectionWinner
2017R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPEC University of TechnologyDelhi SectionWinner
2017R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPune Institute of Computer Technology (PICT)Pune SectionWinner
2017R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardWorkshop on Engineering ApplicationsUniv Distrital Francisco Jose De Caldas, Colombia SectionBRONZE
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUmang' Primary School Outreach ProgramGuru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Delhi SectionBRONZE
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardRobotics Workshop Series for School StudentsSri Lanka Institute of Information Technology, Sri Lanka SectionBRONZE
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardLeading Your Career, Leading Your SocietyArab Academy for Science & Technology, Egypt SectionGOLD
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardRAS Helwan technical competitionHelwan University (RAS Branch Chapter), Egypt SectionGOLD
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award2 Günde Şirket-i AlemOsmangazi Univ, Turkey SectionGOLD
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardBogazici Energy SummitBogazici University, Turkey SectionGOLD
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIztech RoboLeague 2016Izmir Institute of Technology, Turkey SectionGOLD
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEXTENDKoç University, Turkey SectionGOLD
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardYildizli Projeler Yarismasi'16Yildiz Technical University, Turkey SectionGOLD
2017R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEngenheiras da BorboremaFederal University of Campina Grande, Bahia SectionGOLD
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardStudents' Technical Awareness Conference 2016G H Patel College of Engineering & Tech, Gujarat SectionGOLD
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardHelping HandsMVSR Engineering College, Hyderabad SectionGOLD
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardAmrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Entrepreneurship (ISEE)Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Kerala SectionGOLD
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIEEE Students' Technology Symposium 2016Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur, Kharagpur SectionGOLD
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardMoraXtreme 1.0University of Moratuwa, Sri Lanka SectionGOLD
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardAn Idea A CompanyKoç University , Turkey SectionPLATINUM
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEducate Rural Malaysia (ERM) in conjunction with Light of Borneo (LoB)Curtin University - Sarawak, Malaysia SectionPLATINUM
2017R6The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIDEA HacksUniversity of California - Los Angeles, Coastal Los Angeles SectionSILVER
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardZagreb Energy Conference 2016Univ of Zagreb, Croatia SectionSILVER
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIntegrating Engineers by Management 2016 - EDM'16Alexandria University, Egypt SectionSILVER
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardYazilim MaratonuIstanbul Technical Univ, Turkey SectionSILVER
2017R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardODTU Guc ve Enerji KongresiMiddle East Technical Univ, Turkey SectionSILVER
2017R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardCongreso Internacional de Ciencias de la Tierra y Persepcion RemotaUniv Distrital Francisco Jose De Caldas Colombia SectionSILVER
2017R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardTISP Alta MontañaTucuman Nacional Univ De, Argentina SectionSILVER
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardElite Academic SalonChina Univ of Electronic Science And Tech, Chengdu SectionSILVER
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardFYP Mentorship ProgramTaxila Univ of Engineering and Tech, Islamabad SectionSILVER
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSTEM-outreach, mentor, & competition.Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia SectionSILVER
2017R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSummer Internship Program 2016Bahria University - Islambad, Islamabad SectionSILVER
2017R5IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardHasti SajediUniversity of Houston - College of Engineering (STB00691)Winner
2017R6IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardAshley LuN/AWinner
2017R7IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardTristan CoolConcordia Universtiy (Montreal Section)Winner
2017R9IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardReiron Ruan De Oliveira LopesFederal Univ of Campina Grande, Bahia SectionWinner
2017R10IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardAnindo SahaAmerican International University - Bangladesh (Bangladesh Section)Winner
2017R1IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardNing ZhouBinghamton UniversityWinner
2017R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardGustavo Eduardo JuarezUniversidad Nacional de Tucuman, Argentina SectionWinner
2017R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardShrikant TangadeREVA University - CSWinner
2017R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardM. Tanseer AliIEEE American International University - BangladeshWinner
2017R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardPravin WankhedeShri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of EngineeringWinner
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardMiddle East Technical UniversityTurkey SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversity of Turkish Aeronautical AssociationTurkey SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardHacettepe UniversityTurkey SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardBahcesehir University (EMBS Chapter)Turkey SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardYıldız Technical UniversityTurkey SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversity of Turkish Aeronautical Association (WIE AG)Turkey SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversity of Turkish Aeronautical Association (AES Chapter)Turkey SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardNational Engineering School of Monastir (PES Chapter)Tunisia SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardInstituto Superior TecnicoPortugal SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIstanbul Technical University (CS Chapter)Turkey SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIstanbul Technical University (WIE AG)Turkey SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIstanbul Technical University (Communications Society Chapter)Turkey SectionBRONZE
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIstanbul UniversityTurkey SectionBRONZE
2016R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversity of the West Indies St. AugustineTrinidad & Tobago SectionBRONZE
2016R9The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversidad Tecnológica de PanamáPanama SectionBRONZE
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversiti Kebangsaan MalaysiaMalaysia SectionBRONZE
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardBahria UniversityIslamabad SectionBRONZE
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardLNM Institute of Information TechnologyDelhi SectionBRONZE
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardDelhi Technological UniversityDelhi SectionBRONZE
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardBharati Vidyapeeth's College of EngineeringDelhi SectionBRONZE
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardSouth University of Science & Technology of ChinaBeijing SectionBRONZE
2016R7The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardCarleton UniversityOttawa SectionGOLD
2016R7The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversity of British ColumbiaVancouver SectionGOLD
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardKoc UniversityTurkey SectionGOLD
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity Awardİzmir Institute of TechnologyTurkey SectionGOLD
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardBogazici UniversityTurkey SectionGOLD
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardAlexandria UniversityEgypt SectionGOLD
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardBudapest University of Technology and Economics (IAS/PES Chapter)Hungary SectionGOLD
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversiti Sains MalaysiaMalaysia SectionGOLD
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardTKM College of EngineeringKerala SectionGOLD
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardTelekom University (IAS Chapter)Indonesia SectionGOLD
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardIndira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (WIE AG)Delhi SectionGOLD
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardNorthern India Engineering CollegeDelhi SectionGOLD
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardBasaveshwar Engineering CollegeBangalore SectionGOLD
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversity of MoratuwaSri Lanka SectionGOLD
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity Awardİzmir Institute of TechnologyTurkey SectionSILVER
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardEskisehir Osmangazi UniversityTurkey SectionSILVER
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardHelwan Univesity (RAS Chapter)Egypt SectionSILVER
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversity of BahrainBahrain SectionSILVER
2016R8The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardYıldız Technical UniversityTurkey SectionSILVER
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardPune Institute of Computer Technology Pune 10Pune SectionSILVER
2016R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardRowan UniversityPhiladelphia SectionWinner
2016R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardGeorgia Institute of TechnologyAtlanta SectionWinner
2016R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of FloridaGainesville SectionWinner
2016R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardFlorida Institute of TechnologyMelbourne SectionWinner
2016R4IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPurdue University - West LafayetteCentral Indiana SectionWinner
2016R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCarleton UniversityOttawa SectionWinner
2016R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of British ColumbiaVancouver SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardEindhoven University of TechnologyBenelux SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of ZagrebCroatia SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of PassauGermany SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of PatrasGreece SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniverity of Thessaly-LamiaGreece SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul Technical UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHashemite UniversityJordan SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of LjubljanaSloveniaWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardEskisehir Osmangazi UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBogazici UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardKoc UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMiddle East Technical UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardSuleyman Demirel UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIzmir Institute of TechnologyTurkey SectionWinner
2016R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of SouthamptonUnited Kingdom and Ireland SectionWinner
2016R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad de El SalvadorEl Salvador SectionWinner
2016R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Tecnologica de PanamaPanama SectionWinner
2016R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Distrital Francisco Jose de CaldasColombia SectionWinner
2016R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversiti Putra MalaysiaMalaysia SectionWinner
2016R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity Vishveswarayya College of Engineering BangaloreBangalore SectionWinner
2016R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCollege of Engineering ChengannurKerala SectionWinner
2016R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardTaxila Univ of Engineering and TechIslamabad SectionWinner
2016R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardThe University of MelbourneVictorian SectionWinner
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Malaysia 10Malaysia SectionSILVER
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardMar Athanasius College of Engineering Kothamangalam Kerala 10Kerala SectionSILVER
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardTaxila University of Engineering and Technology Islamabad 10Islamabad SectionSILVER
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardMVSR Engineering College Hyderabad 10Hyderabad SectionSILVER
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardG H Patel College of Engineering and TechnologyGujarat SectionSILVER
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardMuffakham Jah College of Engineering and TechnologyHyderabad SectionSILVER
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardPEC University of TechnologyDelhi SectionSILVER
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardModel Institute of Engineering and TechnologyDelhi SectionSILVER
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardUniversity Visvesvaraya College of EngineeringBangalore SectionSILVER
2016R10The Darrel Chong Student Activity AwardB. M. Sreenivasalah College of EngineeringBangalore SectionSILVER
2016R3IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardJennifer HunterGeorgia Institute of TechnologyWinner
2016R4IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardMatthew MoloPurdue University - West LafayetteWinner
2016R6IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardKhai Quang TranUniversity of CaliforniaWinner
2016R7IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardAmirali AmirsoleimaniUniversity of WindsorWinner
2016R9IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardDaniel Thompson GarzaUniversidad de MonterreyWinner
2016R10IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardAravindhan ASri Muthukumaran Institute of TechnologyWinner
2016R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardMohab MangoudUniversity of BahrainWinner
2016R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardNizar RokbaniHigher I A Sciences & /Technologies (ISSAT. Sousse)Winner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardShailendra JainMaulana Azad National Institute Of TechnologyWinner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardOmer Saleem BhattiNational University of Computer & Emerging SciencesWinner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardGejo GeorgeDon Bosco Institute of TechnologyWinner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Moin UddinJamia Hamdard UniversityWinner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDeepa ShenoyUniversity Visvesvaraya College of EngineeringWinner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardSajjad HussainCapital University of Science & TechnologyWinner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardGulistan RajaTaxila University of Engineering and TechnologyWinner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardPorkumaran KarantharajDr N G P Institute of TechnologyWinner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardS. KanagarajKumaraguru College of TechnologyWinner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardNoor Ain KamsaniUniversiti Putra MalaysiaWinner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardMukesh SahuGuru Tegh Bahadur Institute of TechnologyWinner
2016R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardSundararaju KaruppannanM. Kumarasamy College of EngineeringWinner
2015R2IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardDrexel UniversityPhiladelphia SectionWinner
2015R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Alabama at BirminghamAlabama SectionWinner
2015R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardGeorgia Institute of TechnologyAtlanta SectionWinner
2015R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of FloridaGainesville SectionWinner
2015R4IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPurdue University - West LafayetteCentral Indiana SectionWinner
2015R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUCLA - University of CaliforniaCoastal Los Angeles SectionWinner
2015R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of British ColumbiaVancouver SectionWinner
2015R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of TorontoToronto SectionWinner
2015R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of CalgarySouthern Alberta SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardTechnological Educational Institute of Ionian IslandsGreece SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNational Engineering School of SfaxTunisia SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniv of Patras MisrGreece SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity for Science & TechnologyN/AWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardEindhoven Univ of TechnologyBenelux SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBenha University – ShoubraEgypt SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniveristy of PassauGermany SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity Of ThessalyGreece SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardInstituto Superior Tecnico ISCTEPortugal SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity Inst of LisbonPortugal SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIzmir Institute of TechnologyTurkey SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMiddle East Technical UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2015R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of SouthamptonUnited Kingdom and Ireland SectionWinner
2015R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Federal de CampinaSouth Brazil SectionWinner
2015R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardGrande Escuela Superior Politécnica del LitoralEcuador SectionWinner
2015R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Nacional de TucumánArgentina SectionWinner
2015R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCurtin University SarawakMalaysia SectionWinner
2015R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardVignana-Bharathi-Institute-of-TechnologyHyderabad SectionWinner
2015R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNatl Inst of Technology-KarnatakaBangalore SectionWinner
2015R2IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardSavannah LeeDrexel UniversityWinner
2015R3IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardKristen GarciaMurray State UniversityWinner
2015R6IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardRussell PerryUniversity of California - RiversideWinner
2015R7IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardMalika MeghjaniMcGill UniversityWinner
2015R8IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardUzay KasMiddle East Technical UniversityWinner
2015R9IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardHelen ZegarraUniversidad Catolica San PabloWinner
2015R10IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardSubodha CharlesUniversity of MoratuwaWinner
2015R3IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardJane Nicholson MoorheadMississippi State UniversityWinner
2015R7IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardJane CarrConestoga CollegeWinner
2015R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardHabib M. KammounEcole Nationale D'Ingenieurs De Sfax (ENIS)Winner
2015R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardTamer Moneir Mousa NassefMisr University of Science & TechnologyWinner
2015R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardFrans WillemsEindhoven University of TechnologyWinner
2015R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardMohamed KhairyCairo University Student BranchWinner
2015R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardAthanasios KarlisDemocritus University of ThraceWinner
2015R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardEman AlashwaliKing Abdulaziz UniversityWinner
2015R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardPoonam BansalMaharaja Surajmal Institute of TechnologyWinner
2015R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardAnees Ul HassanIslamia University BahawalpurWinner
2015R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardAparna Neelkanth MahajanDronacharya College of Engineering GurgaonWinner
2015R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardShanu NChengannur Engineering CollegeWinner
2015R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardLim King HannCurtin University SarawakWinner
2014R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardGeorgia Institute of TechnologyAtlanta SectionWinner
2014R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of FloridaGainesville SectionWinner
2014R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Central FloridaOrlando SectionWinner
2014R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of TorontoToronto SectionWinner
2014R7IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of New BrunswickNew Brunswick SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAlexandria UniversityEgypt SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCairo UniversityEgypt SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardFaculty of Computer & Information- Helwan UniversityEgypt SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardArab Academy for Science & Technology - AlexandriaEgypt SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Thessally - LamiaGreece SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of SalentoItaly SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardHashemite UniversityJordan SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of MaltaMalta SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBlekinge Institute of TechnologySweden SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMiddle East Technical UniversityTurkey SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of SouthamptonUnited Kingdom and Ireland SectionWinner
2014R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardJohannes Kepler University of LinzAustria SectionWinner
2014R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardDiego Portales UniversityChile SectionWinner
2014R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNational University of EngineeringPeru SectionWinner
2014R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMilitary University Nueva GranadaColombia SectionWinner
2014R7IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardAdrian Kwok-Hang WongThe University of British ColumbiaWinner
2014R8IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardJosip BalenUniversity OsijekWinner
2014R9IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardAmbika JagmohansinghUniversity of the West Indies, St. Augustine CampusWinner
2014R10IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardEsther LingCurtin Sarawak UniversityWinner
2014R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardRoshdy Abdel RassoulArab Academy for Science and TechnologyWinner
2014R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Sanjay BahadoorsinghTrinidad and Tobago (University of the West Indies)Winner
2014R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDiego DujovneDiego Portales UniversityWinner
2014R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardRajesh InglePune Inst of Comp Tech SbWinner
2014R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardAlpha Agape GopalaiCurtin University SarawakWinner
2014R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardSunitha Beevi KTKM College of EngineeringWinner
2014R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Rosmiwati Mohd MokhtarUniversiti Sains MalaysiaWinner
2014R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. D N SujathaB M ScreenivanasaWinner
2014R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. S. InduDelhi Technological UniversityWinner
2013R3IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardSarah BetzigUniversity of AlabamaWinner
2013R6IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardChris ClarkPortland State UniversityWinner
2013R7IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardM. VaeziMcGill UniversityWinner
2013R3IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Kalpathy B. SundaramUniversity of Central FloridaWinner
2013R3IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDaniel KohnUniversity of MemphisWinner
2013R3IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Aleck LeedyMurray State UniversityWinner
2013R3IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardPatrick KungThe University of AlabamaWinner
2013R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardAthanasios KakarountasUniversity of Central GreeceWinner
2013R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardBernhard JakobyJohannes Kepler University LinzWinner
2013R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardWladyslaw GrabinskiEcole Polytech Federal Lausanne-EpfWinner
2013R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardCharalampos PatrikakisTechnological Education Institute of PiraeusWinner
2013R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardGeorgia TechAtlanta SectionWinner
2013R3IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of North Carolina, CharlotteCharlotte SectionWinner
2013R5IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Texas at DallasDallas SectionWinner
2013R5IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardTexas A&M University-KingsvilleCorpus Christi SectionWinner
2013R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUCLACoastal Los Angeles SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardIstanbul Technical University (Turkey)Turkey SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity Of Malta (Malta)Malta SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardBilkent University (Turkey)Turkey SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardArab Academy for Science & Technology - Alexandria (Egypt)Egypt SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity Of Sharjah ( United Arab Emirates)UAE SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAlexandria University (Egypt)Egypt SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAmerican University of Beirut (Lebanon)Lebanon SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCairo University (Egypt)Egypt SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardDogus University (Turkey)Turkey SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNational Engineering School of Sfax (Tunisia)Tunisia SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Patras(Greece)Greece SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardJosip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek (Croatia)Croatia SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardInstituto Superior Técnico (Portugal)Portugal SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardJohannes Kepler University of Linz (Austria)Austria SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Southampton (UKRI)United Kingdom and Ireland SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Central Greece (Greece)Greece SectionWinner
2013R9IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversidad Distrital Francisco Jose de CaldasColombia SectionWinner
2013R10IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardNational Institute of Technology Karnataka (NTIK) Bangalore SectionBangalore SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardRui Miguel CostaInstituto Superior TecnicoWinner
2013R9IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardPaula Aparecida de Freitas AlmeidaUniversidade de BrasiliaWinner
2013R10IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardMr. Karthik SiddavaramHyderabad SectionWinner
2013R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardChimezie EguzoAkanu Ibian Federal PolytechnicWinner
2013R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. DharmasaCaledonian College of EngineeringWinner
2013R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Geoff MerrettUniversity of SouthamptonWinner
2013R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardCarlos Andres Lozano GarzonUniv de San BeunaventuraWinner
2013R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardAndras Leonardo JutinicoUniversidad Distrital Francisco Jose De CaldasWinner
2013R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardJohn Alexander TabordaUniversidad del MagdalenaWinner
2013R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardMarcel BarreroUniversidad Privada BolivianaWinner
2013R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardRafael Amaral ShayaniUniversidade de BrasiliaWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Y.VijayalataGokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and TechnologyWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardC. John MosesSt. Xavier's Catholic College of EngineeringWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Nirmal NairUniversity of AucklandWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Sumam David S.National Institute of Technology KarnatakaWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardRajesh Kannan MegalingamAmrita Vishwa VidyapeethamWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardProf. Rakesh PatelG H Patel College of Engineering and TechnologyWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. K SureshTrivandrum College of EngineeringWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Manisha GuptaGlobal Institute of TechnologyWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. C. R. N. SarmaVignana Bharathi Institute of TechnologyWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardLovendra SolankiBirla Institute of Technology & Science PilaniWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardSanjeev KumarAmity School of Engineering and TechnologyWinner
2013R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardRajesh GuptaMotilal Nehru National Institute of TechnologyWinner
2012R7IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardHarshul SrivastavaThe University of British ColumbiaWinner
2012R8IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardPiotr GracaPolitechnika OpolskaWinner
2012R9IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardNoemi Cruz SuarezN/AWinner
2012R10IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities AwardAkshay MenonKMCT College of Engineering, Calicut, KeralaWinner
2012R7IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardCalvin PlettCarleton UniversityWinner
2012R7IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Jonathan HolzmanUniversity of British Columbia OkanaganWinner
2012R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardMohamed KhairyCairo UniversityWinner
2012R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardDr. Mohamed NazzalGerman Jordanian UniversityWinner
2012R8IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardJan ZimonOpole University of TechnologyWinner
2012R9IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardLeoncio Aguilar NegreteUniversidad del SolWinner
2012R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardRanjith CKMCT College of EngineeringWinner
2012R10IEEE Outstanding Branch Counselor and Advisor AwardMs. Vimal GaurMahraja Surajmal Institute of TechnologyWinner
2012R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardPortland State UniversityOregon SectionWinner
2012R6IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUCLACoastal Los Angeles SectionWinner
2012R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAmerican University of Beirut (Lebanon)Lebanon SectionWinner
2012R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardAlexandria Student Branch (Egypt)Egypt SectionWinner
2012R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardArab Academy for Science & Technology (Egypt)Egypt SectionWinner
2012R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardMiddle East Technical University (Turkey)Turkey SectionWinner
2012R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardCairo University Student Branch (Egypt)Egypt SectionWinner
2012R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardGerman Jordanian University (Jordan)Jordan SectionWinner
2012R8IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch AwardUniversity of Central Greece (Greece)Greece SectionWinner