MGA SAC Award Recipients

All IEEE Student Activities Committee Awards are listed in alphabetical order. It can be sorted and filtered by Winner Name, Section Name, Region Name, Award Name & Year. If you find any discrepancies, reach us at sac-awards@ieee.org via email for reporting.

Year Region Award Recipient Affiliation Category
2022 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award DR SRISHTI SHARMA The Northcap University, Delhi Section Winner
2022 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dolly Mary A Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology Kottayam, Kerala Section Winner
2022 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Bos Mathew Jos Mar Athanasius College of Eng, IAS, Kerala Section Winner
2022 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Deena George Mar Athanasius College of Eng, Kerala Section Winner
2022 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Mrs.M.BENISHA Jeppiaar Institute of Technology, Madras (Chennai) Section Winner
2022 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr Sudhir Kumar Routray Bule Hora University, Reg 8-Countries Outside Sections Winner
2022 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award SHABANA UROOJ Princess Nourah bint Abdulrahman University, Saudi Arabia Section Winner
2022 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Mekki Ksouri ESPRIT, Tunisia Section Winner
2022 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Ahmed Khattab Fathi Khattab Cairo University, Egypt Section Winner
2022 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Mohammad Abdel-Majeed University of Jordan, Jordan Section Winner
2022 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Sergio Enrique Ramirez Moreno Escuela Tecnologica Instituto Tecnico Central, Colombia Section Winner
2022 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Ana Cecilia Villa Parra Universidad Politecnica Salesiana-Cuenca, Ecuador Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Lobna A. Said Nile University, Egypt Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Ahmed Abdel Aziz Youssef Arab Academy For Science & Tech - Alexandria, Egypt Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Mohammad Al-Abed Hashemite University, Jordan Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Hüseyin Yapıcı Dokuz Eylül University IEEE Computer Society, Turkey Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Ridha Bouallegue Higher School of Communication of Tunis (Sup'Com) IEEE Robotics and Automation Society, Tunisia Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Grabriel Ordoñez Plata IEEE Student Branch UIS, Colombia Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Oscar Cigarroa Mayorga UPIITA-IPN, Mexico Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Alexandre Jean René Serres IEEE UFCG Antennas and Propagation Society Student Chapter, Northeast Brazil Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Cristiane Agra Pimentel Affinity Group IEEE Woman in Engineering Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia, Northeast Brazil Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Alexander Guevara Vega Universidad Técnica del Norte Computer Society, Ecuador Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Prerna Gaur Netaji Subhas University of Technology (NSUT), Delhi Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Birenjith P.S. Government Engineering College - Barton Hill, Kerala Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Amar Ramesh Buchade PICT IEEE STUDENT BRANCH, Pune Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Deepa A K IEEE Power and Energy Society SBC, Kerala Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Prathibha P K Rajagiri School Of Engineering & Technology,IEEE Power and Energy Society, Kerala Section Winner
2021 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Bogazici Univ Turkey Section Platinum
2021 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Federal University of Campina Grande Northeast Brazil Section Gold
2021 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Budapest University of Technology and Economics Student Branch Hungary Section Gold
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Curtin University Sarawak Malaysia Section Gold
2021 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora Minas Gerais Section Gold
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Student Branch University of Moratuwa Sri Lanka Section Gold
2021 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Nile university Egypt Section Silver
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Rajagiri School Of Engineering & Technology Kerala Section Silver
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE SB St.Joseph's College Of Engineering And Technology, Palai Kerala Section Silver
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE SB Mar Athanasius College of Engineering Kerala Section Silver
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Rajagiri School of Engineering & Technology Kerala Section Silver
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Model Engineering College Kerala Section Silver
2021 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award UPIITA-IPN Mexico Section Silver
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Student Branch Jawaharlal College of engineering and Technology Kerala Section Silver
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Jeppiaar Engineering College Madras Section Silver
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Sree Chitra Thirunal College of Engineering Kerala Section Silver
2021 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Istanbul Technical University Turkey Section Bronze
2021 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Politecnico di Torino Italy Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE CIS SBC - G H Raisoni College of Engineering, Nagpur (62361B) Bombay Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Model Engineering College Kerala Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Sree Chitra Thirunal College of Engineering Kerala Section Bronze
2021 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Hacettepe University Turkey Section Bronze
2021 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE INSAT Student Branch Tunisia Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Panimalar Institute of Technology Madras Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Vardhaman College of Engineering-Shamshabad Hyderabad Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Brac University Bangladesh Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award College of Engineering Adoor Kerala Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE STUDENT BRANCH, INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KHARAGPUR Kharagpur Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology Kerala Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Student Branch of SLTC Sri Lanka Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Government College of Engineering Kannur Kerala Section Bronze
2021 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Hacettepe University Turkey Section Bronze
2021 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Ege Student Branch Turkey Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE SB Jawaharlal College of Engineering and Technology Kerala Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award South Indian Education Society, Graduate School of Technology Bombay Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Rajiv Gandhi Institute of technology Kottayam Kerala Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Student Branch NSS College of Engineering Kerala Section Bronze
2021 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award University of Moratuwa-Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Section Bronze
2021 R4 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Purdue University (West Lafayette) Central Indiana Section Winner
2021 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Toronto Toronto Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Higher School of Communication of Tunis (Sup'Com) Tunisia Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE University of Aveiro Student Branch Portugal Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Student Branch University of Thessaly Volos Greece Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Balikesir Universitesi Turkey Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Patras Greece Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE NTUA STUDENT BRANCH Greece Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Jordan Jordan Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Universidade do Porto Student Branch Portugal Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Mugla Sitki Kocman University Srudent Branch 2021 Exemplary Turkey Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE HACETTEPE STUDENT BRANCH Turkey Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Beykent University Student Branch Turkey Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Democritus University of Thrace Student Branch Greece Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE ISSATSO SB Tunisia Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE IST SB Portugal Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Politecnico di Torino IEEE Student Branch Italy Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Ecole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax (ENIS) Tunisia Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE ENSI SB Tunisia Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Istanbul Technical University Student Branch Turkey Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul-Univ-Cerrahpasa Turkey Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award American University - Beirut Lebanon Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Student Branch Greece Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE FST Student Branch Tunisia Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Yıldız Technical University Turkey Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Eskisehir Technical University Student Branch Turkey Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE INSAT STUDENT BRANCH Tunisia Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Qatar University Student Branch Qatar Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award GCU IEEE student branch United Kingdom and Ireland Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Edinburgh Student Branch United Kingdom and Ireland Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Middle East Technical University Northern Cyprus Turkey Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award STB11321 - Nat'l School of Engineering of Sousse (ENISo) Tunisia Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE BAU Jordan Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award STB20381 - King Abdulaziz University - Male Western Saudi Arabia Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Hashemite University Jordan Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Arab Academy For Science & Tech - Alexandria Egypt Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award International Hellenic University - Serres Greece Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Student Branch Universidade de Coimbra Portugal Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Student Branch at the University of Manchester United Kingdom and Ireland Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Celal Bayar University Turkey Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award National School of Elect & Telecom ( ENET'Com ) Tunisia Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Cairo University Egypt Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Cankaya University Student Branch Turkey Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Tecnica del Norte Ecuador Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro Student Branch Rio de Janeiro Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Federal Fluminense Rio de Janeiro Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas - ESPE Ecuador Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad De Chile Chile Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE UFCG Student Branch Northeast Brazil Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Politecnica Salesiana-Cuenca Ecuador Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora SB Minas Gerais Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Nacional de Colombia- Sede Bogotá Colombia Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad el Bosque Colombia Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Student Branch IEEE Univ Federal do Reconcavo da Bahia Northeast Brazil Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas Colombia Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Nacional de la Patagonia San Juan Bosco Argentina Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University Of Puerto Rico - Mayaguez Western Puerto Rico Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Nacional de San Luis (UNSL)- FCFMYN Argentina Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ. Federal da Bahia Northeast Brazil Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidade Federal do Amapá Centro Norte Brazil Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Rama Estudiantil IEEE UIS Colombia Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award College of Engineering - Karunagappally Kerala Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE UCET IUB Student Branch Lahore Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Panimalar Institute of Technology Student Branch Madras Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award SIES Graduate School of Technology Bombay Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award The NorthCap University Delhi Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE SB GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING KANNUR Kerala Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Student Branch Chengannur College of Engineering Kerala Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Student Branch Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology Kerala Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Student Branch of Don Bosco College of Engineering (IEEE DBCE SB) Bombay Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Sree Chitra Thirunal College of Engineering Kerala Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Student Branch Mar Athanasius College of Engineering Kerala Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE University of Malaya Student Branch Malaysia Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Curtin Sarawak Student Branch Malaysia Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Adi Shankara Inst of Engineering & Tech Kerala Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology IEEE Student Branch Kerala Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF KARNATAKA Bangalore Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award STB17241 - COMSATS University Islamabad Islamabad Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Student Branch College of Engineering Adoor Kerala Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Silver Oak University Gujarat Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Monash University Malaysia Student Branch Malaysia Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Brac University Student Branch Bangladesh Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE ADGITM Delhi Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE Universiti Sains Malaysia Student Branch Malaysia Section Winner
2021 R2 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Omar Alsayed University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati Section Winner
2021 R3 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Alexander Parady University of Central Florida, Orlando Section Winner
2021 R7 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Gaurav Ranganath IEEE University of Toronto Student Branch, Toronto Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Fidel Makatia Kenyatta University SB, Kenya Section Winner
2021 R9 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Alison Candido da Silva Federal Univ of Campina Grande, Northeast Brazil Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Virendra Pratap Singh The NorthCap University, Delhi Section Winner
2021 R10 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest Rashtreeya Vidyalaya College of Engineering Bangalore Section Winner
2021 R8 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest IEEE An-Najah National University Student Branch Reg 8-Countries Outside Sections Runner
2021 R10 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest IEEE Student Branch Mar Athanasius College of Engineering Kerala Section Honourable Mention
2021 R9 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest IEEE Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala Student Branch Guatemala Section Honourable Mention
2020 R9 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest Pueruana Cayetano Heredia University [STB11477] Peru Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka [STB01004] Malaysia Section Runner
2020 R8 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest Universidade do Porto [STB80701] Portugal Section Honourable Mention
2020 R9 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest UPIITA - IPN [STB62811] Mexico Section Honourable Mention
2020 R10 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Ali Mustufa Shaikh A. P. Shah Institute of Technology [STB11467], Bombay Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Jonathan Humberto Luzon Carrion Politecnica Salesiana University [STB65241], Ecuador Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Theodoros Panagiotis Chatzinikolaou Democritus Univ of Thrace [STB98231], Greece Section Winner
2020 R7 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Annika Benson Dalhousie University [STB02581], Canadian Atlantic Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Asjad Amin UCET - The Islamia University of Bahawalpur, Lahore Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Mohamad Yusoff Alias Multimedia University, Malaysia Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Vydeki Vijayakumar Vellore Institute of Technology - Chennai, Madras Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Prof. Haseena P Y College of Engineering, Karunagapally, Kerala Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Aws Al Qaisi Al-Balqa Applied University, Jordan Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Mohammed Haj-Ahmed University Of Jordan, Jordan Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Óscar Martínez Bonastre Miguel Hernández University, Spain Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Riadh Abdelfattah Higher School of Communication of Tunis (Sup'Com), Tunisia Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Wael Ouarda Ecole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax (ENIS), Tunisia Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Andrés Sebastián Erazo Sosa Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas - ESPE, Ecuador Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Luís Henrique Lopes Lima Univ Federal de Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Miguel Pablo Aguirre Instituto Tecnologico de Buenos Aires, Argentina Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Patricio Fernando Urgiles Ortiz Universidad Politecnica Salesiana-Cuenca, Ecuador Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Patricio Mendoza Araya Universidad de Chile, Chile Section Winner
2020 R1 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Binghamton University Binghamton Section Winner
2020 R1 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Yale University Connecticut Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering [UVCE] Bangalore Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Central University of Karnataka Bangalore Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award BRAC University Bangladesh Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award American International University - Bangladesh Bangladesh Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Sies Graduate School Of Technology Bombay Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Bombay Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Netaji Subhas University of Technology (NSUT) Delhi Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and Technology Hyderabad section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University College of Engineering, Osmania University Hyderabad Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Adi Shankara Institute of Engineering and Technology Kerala Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award St.Joseph's College of Engineering and Technology, Palai Kerala Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Chengannur College of Engineering Kerala Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Government College of Engineering - Kannur Kerala Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award College of Engineering - Karunagappally Kerala Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award NSS College Of Engineering Kerala Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Panimalar Institute of Technology - Chennai Madras Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology Kottayam Kerala Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universiti Tenaga Nasional Malaysia Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Monash University - Sunway Campus Malaysia Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka Malaysia Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Multimedia University Malaysia Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universiti Teknologi Malaysia Malaysia Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Malaya Malaysia Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universiti Putra Malaysia Malaysia Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Curtin University Sarawak Malaysia Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universiti Malaysia Perlis Malaysia Section Winner
2020 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Colombo School of Computing Sri Lanka Section Winner
2020 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Carleton University Ottawa Section Winner
2020 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Ryerson University Toronto Section Winner
2020 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Toronto Toronto Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Cyprus Cyprus Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Cairo University Egypt Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Thessaly, Lamia Greece Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Western Macedonia-Kastoria Greece Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Patras Greece Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award International Hellenic University-Serres Greece Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award National Technical University of Athens Greece Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University Of Thessaly, Volos Greece Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Democritus University of Thrace Greece Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Politecnico Di Torino Italy Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Jordan Jordan Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Al-Balqa Applied University Jordan Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Hashemite University Jordan Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Lebanese University - Tripoli Lebanon Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award American University - Beirut Lebanon Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Enugu State University of Science & Technology Nigeria Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidade do Porto Portugal Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidade de Aveiro Portugal Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Instituto Superior Tecnico Portugal Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Qatar Qatar Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Novi Sad Univ Of Serbia and Montenegro Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Alicante Spain Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad de Granada Spain Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Ecole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax (ENIS) Tunisia Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Nat'l Inst of Applied Sci & Tech (INSAT) Tunisia Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Higher School of Communication of Tunis (Sup'Com) Tunisia Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award National Engineering School of Gabes (ENIG) Tunisia Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Middle East Technical University - Northern Cyprus Turkey Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Bogazici University Turkey Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Balikesir University Turkey Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Dokuz Eylul University Turkey Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Mugla Sitki Kocman University Turkey Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Celal Bayar University Turkey Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul University-Cerrahpasa Turkey Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Cankaya University Turkey Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul Kultur University Turkey Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Beykent University Turkey Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Yeditepe University Turkey Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Manchester UK & Ireland Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University Of Leeds UK & Ireland Section Winner
2020 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Glasgow Caledonian University UK & Ireland Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Federal Univ of Campina Grande Northeast Brazil Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad de Chile Chile Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad el Bosque Colombia Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Politecnica Salesiana-Cuenca Ecuador Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas - ESPE Ecuador Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Federal De Juiz De Fora Minas Gerais Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Federal Fluminense Rio de Janeiro Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro Section Winner
2020 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Veracruzana Sede Coatzacoalcos Veracruz Section Winner
2020 R7 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award MakeUofT 2020 University of Toronto PLATINUM
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Student Quality Improvement Programme 2019 Chengannur College of Engineering GOLD
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE STEM Challenge Tech Track and Science Track Curtin University - Sarawak GOLD
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Credenz (National Technical Fest) Pune Institute of Computer Technology GOLD
2020 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Scientific Circuit Univ Federal De Juiz De Fora SILVER
2020 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Mommy WIE Univ Federal De Juiz De Fora SILVER
2020 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Manchester Energy and Electrical Power Systems Workshop University of Manchester SILVER
2020 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award 2nd IEEE UK & Ireland YP Postgraduate STEM Research Symposium University of Leeds SILVER
2020 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Educational Trip in France Aristotle Univ of Thessaloni SILVER
2020 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award WING: Women Workshop in Engineering MEF University SILVER
2020 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award University of Mauritius Science Fair University of Mauritius SILVER
2020 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Sharetoy Universidade de Aveiro SILVER
2020 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award DETECH'19 Dokuz Eylul University SILVER
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Outreach Program for Pre-University Students Bangladesh Univ Of Engineering & Technology SILVER
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Umang Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University SILVER
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Intel Softwares IoT Workshop The NorthCap University SILVER
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award EMPNEO 3.0 Model Engineering College SILVER
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Brainstorm 2019 University of Moratuwa-Sri Lanka SILVER
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Gammeddata IEEE Api (IEEE for the Countryside) University of Moratuwa-Sri Lanka SILVER
2020 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award TrainIEEE Federal Univ of Campina Grande BRONZE
2020 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Sustainable accompaniment to a vulnerable community of immigrants in Colina, Santiago de Chile Universidad De Chile BRONZE
2020 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Challenges and prospects of the Peruvian electricity sector - X Electrical Engineering Symposium Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria Lima BRONZE
2020 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE HAC Humanitarian Entrepreneur Competition Univ Estadual Paulista - Guaratingueta BRONZE
2020 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Women in Engineering Workshop University of Manchester BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Student Professional Awareness Workshop American International University - Bangladesh BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award hackNSUT 2019 Netaji Subhas University of Technology (NSUT) BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Awareness talk and IEEE Project for Kids: Renewable Energy for Future Indian Institute of Technology-Mandi BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Fusion Institut Teknologi Bandung BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Kaizen 6.0 College of Engineering, Munnar BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award .hack(); Mar Athanasius College of Engineering, Kothamangalam BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award 42 - Technical Flagship Event Government Engineering College - Barton Hill BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Lighting for Humanity College of Engineering - Karunagappally BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award All Pakistan Electrical Symposium Univ of Engineering and Tech - Lahore BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award 11th IEEE Annual Engineering Project Exhibition UCET - The Islamia University of Bahawalpur BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award InternEXP University of Nottingham - Malaysia Campus BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Hackaholics 3.0 University of Colombo School of Computing BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award GameRush University of Colombo School of Computing BRONZE
2020 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Let Me Hack Eco 2.0 Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka BRONZE
2019 R8 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest An-Najah National University (STB04211) Palestine Sub-Section Winner
2019 R7 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest University of Toronto (STB02021) Toronto Section Runner
2019 R7 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest University of Ottawa (STB01471) Ottawa Section Honourable Mention
2019 R10 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest Curtin University - Sarawak (STB66611) Malaysia Section Honourable Mention
2019 R9 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest UPIITA-IPN (STB62811) Mexico Section Honourable Mention
2019 R4 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE RAS Humanitarian Technology Day Michigan State University, Southeast Michigan Section Bronze
2019 R4 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Code Cafe Purdue IEEE Student Branch, Central Indiana Section Bronze
2019 R7 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award MakeUofT - Hardware Hackathon University of Toronto Student Branch, Toronto Section Gold
2019 R7 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award UBC International Field Trip 2018 (Destination: Singapore) University of British Columbia (Vancouver) IEEE Student Branch, Vancouver Section Silver
2019 R7 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Stay Late And Make IEEE Carleton, Ottawa Section Bronze
2019 R7 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award International Conference for Upcoming Engineers (ICUE) IEEE Ryerson University Student Branch, Toronto Section Bronze
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Leading Your Career, Leading Your Society AAST ALEX SB, Egypt Section Gold
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Build It Weekend American University of Beirut, Lebanon Section Gold
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Leading Women in Science and Technology IEEE Bogazici University Student Branch, Turkey Section Gold
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Iztech RoboLeague 2018 Izmir Institute of Technology, Turkey Section Gold
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Yıldızlı Projeler Yarışması Yildiz Technical University, Turkey Section Gold
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award ILTEK Günleri Yildiz Technical University, Turkey Section Silver
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award DevFest'18 Hacettepe University Student Branch, Turkey Section Silver
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award GUNDE SIRKET-I ALEM Osmangazi Univ, Turkey Section Bronze
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Communications Week #9 Istanbul Technical University, Turkey Section Bronze
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award EXTEND Koc Universitesi, Turkey Section Bronze
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE ITU Technology Conference Istanbul Technical University, Turkey Section Bronze
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Iztech Code of Duty Izmir Institute of Technology, Turkey Section Bronze
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award RLC Günleri Yildiz Technical University, Turkey Section Bronze
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award 5th WING IEEE MEF University Student Branch, Turkey Section Bronze
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Bioform VI Yildiz Technical University, Turkey Section Bronze
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IoT Line Fair'18 Istanbul Technical University, Turkey Section Bronze
2019 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Career and Internship Fair Hacettepe University Student Branch, Turkey Section Bronze
2019 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award A community Intranet to Share Sustainable Education Resources among schools on the island of San Cristobal, The Galapagos Islands Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral, Ecuador Section Gold
2019 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award CELCOM Caravan IEEE UFPA Belem Student Branch, Centro-Norte Brazil Section Gold
2019 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Engineering Week Francisco Jose de Caldas Distrital, Colombia Section Silver
2019 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Scientific Circuit Univ Federal De Juiz De Fora, Minas Gerais Section Bronze
2019 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award EEEcoluz lighting smiles IEEE STUDENT BRANCH UFRB, Bahia Section Bronze
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Elite Academic Salon - China China Univ of Electronic And Tech SB, Chengdu Section Gold
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award LUXATHON College of Engineering-Karunagappally, Kerala Section Gold
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Science and Technology Exhibition (SATE) Curtin University - Sarawak, Malaysia Section Gold
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award STAC'18 G H Patel College of Engineering & Technology, Gujarat Section Gold
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Women In Robotics(WiR) IEEE Student Branch Muffakham Jah College of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad Section Gold
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Kagada 18 IEEE UVCE, Bangalore Section Gold
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE MSB ACTIVITY 2018-19 Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology, Bhopal, Bombay Section Gold
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Special Interest Groups (SIGs) B. M. Sreenivaslah College of Engineering, Bangalore Section Silver
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Technorax IEEE ADGITM, Delhi Section Silver
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Fundraising for Free Workshop Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia Section Silver
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Illuminate 2018 IEEE GRIET SB, Hyderabad Section Bronze
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award ROBOTHON 5.0 IEEE SB CEC, Kerala Section Bronze
2019 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Envision Natl Institute of Technology Karnataka, Bangalore Section Bronze
2019 R1 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Stevens Institute of Technology North Jersey Section Winner
2019 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Florida Gainesville Section Winner
2019 R4 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Purdue University Central Indiana Winner
2019 R5 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Missouri University of Science & Technology CS St. Louis Section Winner
2019 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Brigham Young University-Idaho Eastern Idaho Section Winner
2019 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award California Poly State Univ-San Luis Central Coast Section Winner
2019 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Humber College Inst of Tech & Advanced Learning Toronto Section Winner
2019 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Toronto Toronto Section Winner
2019 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Carleton University Student Branch Ottawa Section Winner
2019 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Ryerson Unviersity Toronto Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Rijeka Croatia Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Cyprus Cyprus Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Helwan Univ Egypt Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Arab Academy for Science & Technology & Maritime Egypt Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Benha University Egypt Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Western Macedonia-Kastoria Greece Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Alexander TEI of Thessaloniki (International Hellenic University-Thessaloniki (STB07242) Greece Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Aristotle Univ of Thessaloniki Greece Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Democritus Univ of Thrace Greece Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Thessaly, Lamia Greece Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Of Thessaly, Larissa/Volos Greece Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award TEI of Central Macedonia (International Hellenic University-Serres STB07741) Greece Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award National Technical University of Athens Greece Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Politecnico Di Torino Italy Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Al-Balqa Applied University Jordan Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Hashemite Univ Jordan Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Moi Univ Kenya Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award American Univeristy-Beirut Lebanon Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Holy Spirit University of Kaslik USEK Lebanon Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Opole Univ of Tech Poland Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Instituto Superior Tecnico Portugal Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidade de Aveiro Portugal Section Winner
2019 R1 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award William Sussman Yale University, Connecticut Section Winner
2019 R4 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Thassyo da Silva Pinto Michigan State University, Southeast Michigan Section Winner
2019 R6 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Mirka Mandich Seattle University, Seattle Section Winner
2019 R2 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Daniel Allwine Ohio University (STB01411), Columbus Section Winner
2019 R6 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Ronald V. Jones Brigham Young University-Idaho (STB63661), Eastern Idaho Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Daniel Hofman University of Zagreb (SBC56801A), Croatia Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Imad Elhajj American University - Beirut (STB05101), Lebanon Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award OZOR GODWIN Enugu State University of Science and Technology (STB63861), Nigeria Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award TUNCER BAYKAS Istanbul Medipol University (STB15159), Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Hasan Demirel Eastern Mediterranean University (STB37021), Turkey Section Winner
2019 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Clara Cecilia Nensthiel Zorro El Bosque University (STB60951), Colombia Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Miguel Hernandez University Spain Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Ecole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax (ENIS) Tunisia Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Nat'l Inst of Applied Sci & Tech (INSAT) Tunisia Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Higher I A Sciences & Technologies (ISSAT Sousse) Tunisia Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul Bilgi University Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Bilkent University Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Middle East Technical Univ - Northern Cyprus Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Koc Universitesi Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Beykent University Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Dokuz Eylul Univ Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul Technical University Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul Medipol University Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Turkish Aeronautical Association Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Balikesir Universitesi Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Hacettepe University Student Branch Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE MEF University Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Boğaziçi Univ Turkey Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Northumbria University at Newcastle UK and Ireland Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award King Abdualaziz University (Male) Western Saudi Arabia Section Winner
2019 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad De Chile Chile Section Winner
2019 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad de El Salvador El Salvador Section Winner
2019 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Tecnologica Nacional-FRBA Argentina Section Winner
2019 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Politecnica Salesiana Cuenca Ecuador Section Winner
2019 R7 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Kevin (Gen Sheng) Zhang University of Toronto, Toronto Section Winner
2019 R8 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Kithinji Muriungi Moi University, Kenya Section Winner
2019 R9 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Izabel Cristina Silva Oliveira Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of Paraíba, Bahia Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Sahil Sameer Model Engineering College, Kerala Section Winner
2019 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Esteban Arias Technological Institute of Costa Rica (STB39461), Costa Rica Section Winner
2019 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Fabio Richard Díaz Palacios Universidad Catolica de Bolivia La Pas (STB60821), Bolivia Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award ARUN M Panimalar Institute of Technology - Chennai (STB15181), Madras Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Rintu Khanna PEC University of Technology - Chandigarh STB18441, Delhi Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Mohammed Arifuddin Sohel Muffakham Jah College of Engineering and Technology (STB61931), Hyderabad Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Sabeena K College of Engineering, Karunagappally (STB03951), Kerala Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Harshul yagnik A.D.Patel Institute of Technology (STB64801), Gujarat Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr T Sree Sharmila Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering (STB60551), Madras Section Winner
2019 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Federal Univ of Campina Grande Bahia Section Winner
2019 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Técnica del Norte Ecuador Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Natl Institute of Technology Karnataka Bangalore Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award B.M. Sreenivasalah College of Engineering Bangalore Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Visvesvaraya Univ College of Engrg Bangalore Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Central University of Karnataka Bangalore Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award American International Univ-Bangladesh Bangladesh Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Bangladesh Univ of Engineering and Tech Bangladesh Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award GH Raisoni College of Engineering, Nagpur Bombay Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universal College Of Engineering Bombay Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award China Univ Of Electronic Science & Tech-UESTC Chengdu Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award A.D.Patel Institute of Technology Gujarat Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award North South University Bangladesh Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award COMSATS University Islamabad Islamabad Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Chengannur College of Engineering Kerala Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award College of Engineering-Karunagappally Kerala Section Winner
2019 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Madras Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Case Western Reserve University Cleveland Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Cleveland State University Cleveland Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Elizabethtown College Susquehanna Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award DeVry University - Columbus Columbus Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Howard University Washington Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Ohio State University Columbus Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Pennsylvania State University – Harrisburg Susquehanna Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Pennsylvania College of Technology Central Pennsylvania Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Marshall University West Virginia Section Winner
2018 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Portland State University Oregon Section Winner
2018 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of California – Los Angeles Coastal Los Angeles Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Catholic University of America Washington Section Winner
2018 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University Southern California Metropolitan Los Angeles Section Winner
2018 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Oregon State University Oregon Section Winner
2018 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Carleton Univesity Ottawa Section Winner
2018 R4 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE RAS Humanitarian Technology Day Michigan State University BRONZE
2018 R6 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award H.A.R.D. Hack University of California San Diego SILVER
2018 R6 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Hack-y-Thon IEEE UC Santa Cruz Student Branch SILVER
2018 R7 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Stay Late and Make Carleton University SILVER
2018 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Programmix V Hacettepe University BRONZE
2018 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award 6th International Youth Conference on Energy Budapest University of Technology and Economics BRONZE
2018 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Engine Your Career Koc University BRONZE
2018 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Week @ IST IEEE - IST Student Branch BRONZE
2018 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Career Day Aristotle University of Thessaloniki IEEE Student Branch BRONZE
2018 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award An Idea A Company (Bi' Fikir Bi' Sirket) Koc University GOLD
2018 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award EXTEND Koc University GOLD
2018 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Interact with Today's World - 2017 (ITW'17) Alexandria University GOLD
2018 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Leading Your Career, Leading Your Society AAST Alex SB GOLD
2018 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award RAS Helwan technical competition Helwan Student Branch GOLD
2018 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Yazilim Maratonu Istanbul Technical Univ SILVER
2018 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award EGEUNI PROGRAM Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria BRONZE
2018 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Electronic Sustainability Fundacao Universidade Federal do ABC Student Branch GOLD
2018 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award CloudHack'17 University of Colombo School of Computing (UCSC) BRONZE
2018 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Outreach Program for Pre-University Students Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET) BRONZE
2018 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Makerthon Universiti Sains Malaysia BRONZE
2018 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Code Experts 4.0 University of Moratuwa GOLD
2018 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Special Interest Groups (SIGs) BMS College of Engineering SILVER
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award National Engineering School of Gabes (ENIG) Tunisia Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Koc University Turkey Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Celal Bayar University Turkey Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Ecole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax (ENIS) Tunisia Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul Kultur Universitesi Turkey Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Instituto Superior Tecnico Portugal Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Of Pavia Italy Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Alicante Spain Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Alexandria University Egypt Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Cairo University Egypt Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Helwan Univ Egypt Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Benha University Egypt Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Aristotle Univ of Thessaloniki Greece Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Democritus Univ of Thrace Greece Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ of Patras Greece Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Al-Balqa Applied Univ Jordan Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Hashemite Univ Jordan Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Jordan Univ of Jordan Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award American University - Beirut Lebanon Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Holy Spirit University of Kaslik, (USEK) Lebanon Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Opole Univ Of Tech Poland Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Miguel Hernandez University Spain Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Bogazici Univ Turkey Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Higher Institute of Computer Science (ISI) Tunisia Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Higher I A Sciences & Technologies (ISSAT Sousse) Tunisia Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Bilkent University Turkey Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul Technical Univ Turkey Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Izmir Inst of Tech Turkey Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Middle East Technical Univ - Northern Cyprus Turkey Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Budapest Univ of Tech & Economics Hungary Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Thessaly, Lamia Greece Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Yarmouk University Jordan Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Nat'l Inst of Applied Sci & Tech (INSAT) Tunisia Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Western Macedonia Greece Section Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidade do Porto Portugal Section Winner
2018 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award North South University Bangladesh Section Winner
2018 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Multimedia University Malaysia Section Winner
2018 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award College of engineering - Karunagappally Kerala Section Winner
2018 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Distrital Francisco Jose De Caldas - Udistrital Colombia Section Winner
2018 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Tucuman Nacional Univ De Argentina Section Winner
2018 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Tecnologica Nacional-frba Argentina Section Winner
2018 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Tecnica del Norte Ecuador Section Winner
2018 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Fundacao Universidade Federal do ABC Student Branch South Brazil Section Winner
2018 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Federal Do Rio De Janeiro Rio de Janeiro Section Winner
2018 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidade Federal de Santa Maria South Brazil Section Winner
2018 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award IEEE UNIFACS STUDENT BRANCH Bahia Section Winner
2018 R2 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Zoe Toigo University of Pittsburgh Winner
2018 R6 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Matthew Harrison Oregon State University Winner
2018 R7 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Danny Zhang University of Toronto Winner
2018 R8 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Skander Mansouri Nat'l Inst of Applied Sci & Tech (INSAT) Winner
2018 R9 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Pamella Oliveira Universidade de Brasilia Winner
2018 R10 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Yasitha Harshanath Wickramaga University of Peradeniya Winner
2017 R1 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Binghamton University SB Binghamton Section Winner
2017 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Florida Gainesville Section Winner
2017 R5 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Houston - College of Engineering Houston Section Winner
2017 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Califorinia - Los Angeles Coastal Los Angeles Section Winner
2017 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of California-Riverside Foothill Section Winner
2017 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Southern California Metropolitan Los Angeles Section Winner
2017 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Carleton University (Ottawa) Ottawa Section Winner
2017 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of British Columbia Vancouver Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Bahrain Bahrain Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award K U Leuven Benelux Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Eindhoven Univ of Technology Benelux Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Rijeka Croatia Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Benha University Egypt Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Alexandria University Egypt Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Helwan University Egypt Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Passau Germany Section Winner
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Solar power Banks Competition University of Bahrain, Bahrain Section BRONZE
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Solar power Banks Competition Bahçeşehir University, Turkey Section BRONZE
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award BioInnovation III Bahçeşehir University (EMBS Bchapter), Turkey Section BRONZE
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award 6th Dokuz Eylul Career Fair Dokuz Eylul Univ, Turkey Section BRONZE
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IKU DRONE RACING Istanbul Kultur Universitesi, Turkey Section BRONZE
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE ITU Technology Conference Istanbul Technical Univ, Turkey Section BRONZE
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IoT Line Fair Istanbul Technical Univ, Turkey Section BRONZE
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award NASA International Space Apps Challenge University of Turkish Aeronautical Association, Turkey Section BRONZE
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award 11.ILTEK Gunleri Yildiz Technical Univ, Turkey Section BRONZE
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Kutup Yildizi Yildiz Technical Univ, Turkey Section BRONZE
2017 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Academic Tourism - Itaipu Hydroelectric Power Plant Univ Salvador, Bahia Section BRONZE
2017 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE TISP Team UNIFACS Univ Salvador, Bahia Section BRONZE
2017 R5 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest University of Houston-Cullen College of Eng Houston Section Winner
2017 R6 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest University of Southern California Metropolitan Los Angeles Section Winner
2017 R7 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest Concordia Universtiy (Montreal Section) Montreal Section Winner
2017 R9 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest Federal Univ of Campina Grande Bahia Section Winner
2017 R10 IEEE Global Student Branch Website Contest American International University - Bangladesh Bangladesh Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Aristotle Univ of Thessaloniki Greece Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award National Technical University of Athens Greece Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Patras Greece Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University Of Thessaly (Lamia) SB Greece Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Pavia Italy Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Hashemite University SB Jordan Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Yarmouk University Jordan Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Middle East College Oman Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award ISCTE University Inst of Lisbon Portugal Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidade do Porto Portugal Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Of Ljubljana Slovenia Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad de Valencia - ETSE Spain Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Ecole Nationale D'Ingenieurs de Tunis Tunisia Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Nat'l Inst of Applied Sci & Tech (INSAT) Tunisia Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Higher I A Sciences & Technologies ISSAT Sousse Tunisia Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul University Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Osmangazi Univ Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Middle East Technical University Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Bilkent University Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Bogazici University Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Celal Bayar University Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Cukurova University Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Dokuz Eylul Univ Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Hacettepe University Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul Kultur Universitesi Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul Technical Univ Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Izmir Institute of Technology Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Sutcu Imam Univ Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univeristy of Turkish Aeronautical Association Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Yildiz Technical University Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Balikesir Universitesi Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Koc University Turkey Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Southampton UKRI Section Winner
2017 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award King Abdulaziz Univ Western Saudi Arabia Section Winner
2017 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Politecnica Salesiana-Cuenca Ecuador Section Winner
2017 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ Tecnologica Nacional-Tucuman-FRT Argentina Section Winner
2017 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award San Carlos Univ De Guatemala Guatemala Section Winner
2017 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award American International University Bangladesh Section Winner
2017 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Curtin University Sarawak Malaysia Section Winner
2017 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Northern India Engineering College Delhi Section Winner
2017 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award PEC University of Technology Delhi Section Winner
2017 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Pune Institute of Computer Technology (PICT) Pune Section Winner
2017 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Workshop on Engineering Applications Univ Distrital Francisco Jose De Caldas, Colombia Section BRONZE
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Umang' Primary School Outreach Program Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Delhi Section BRONZE
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Robotics Workshop Series for School Students Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology, Sri Lanka Section BRONZE
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Leading Your Career, Leading Your Society Arab Academy for Science & Technology, Egypt Section GOLD
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award RAS Helwan technical competition Helwan University (RAS Branch Chapter), Egypt Section GOLD
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award 2 Günde Şirket-i Alem Osmangazi Univ, Turkey Section GOLD
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Bogazici Energy Summit Bogazici University, Turkey Section GOLD
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Iztech RoboLeague 2016 Izmir Institute of Technology, Turkey Section GOLD
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award EXTEND Koç University, Turkey Section GOLD
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Yildizli Projeler Yarismasi'16 Yildiz Technical University, Turkey Section GOLD
2017 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Engenheiras da Borborema Federal University of Campina Grande, Bahia Section GOLD
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Students' Technical Awareness Conference 2016 G H Patel College of Engineering & Tech, Gujarat Section GOLD
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Helping Hands MVSR Engineering College, Hyderabad Section GOLD
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Entrepreneurship (ISEE) Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Kerala Section GOLD
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IEEE Students' Technology Symposium 2016 Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur, Kharagpur Section GOLD
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award MoraXtreme 1.0 University of Moratuwa, Sri Lanka Section GOLD
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award An Idea A Company Koç University , Turkey Section PLATINUM
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Educate Rural Malaysia (ERM) in conjunction with Light of Borneo (LoB) Curtin University - Sarawak, Malaysia Section PLATINUM
2017 R6 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award IDEA Hacks University of California - Los Angeles, Coastal Los Angeles Section SILVER
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Zagreb Energy Conference 2016 Univ of Zagreb, Croatia Section SILVER
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Integrating Engineers by Management 2016 - EDM'16 Alexandria University, Egypt Section SILVER
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Yazilim Maratonu Istanbul Technical Univ, Turkey Section SILVER
2017 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award ODTU Guc ve Enerji Kongresi Middle East Technical Univ, Turkey Section SILVER
2017 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Congreso Internacional de Ciencias de la Tierra y Persepcion Remota Univ Distrital Francisco Jose De Caldas Colombia Section SILVER
2017 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award TISP Alta Montaña Tucuman Nacional Univ De, Argentina Section SILVER
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Elite Academic Salon China Univ of Electronic Science And Tech, Chengdu Section SILVER
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award FYP Mentorship Program Taxila Univ of Engineering and Tech, Islamabad Section SILVER
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award STEM-outreach, mentor, & competition. Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia Section SILVER
2017 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Summer Internship Program 2016 Bahria University - Islambad, Islamabad Section SILVER
2017 R5 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Hasti Sajedi University of Houston - College of Engineering (STB00691) Winner
2017 R6 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Ashley Lu N/A Winner
2017 R7 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Tristan Cool Concordia Universtiy (Montreal Section) Winner
2017 R9 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Reiron Ruan De Oliveira Lopes Federal Univ of Campina Grande, Bahia Section Winner
2017 R10 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Anindo Saha American International University - Bangladesh (Bangladesh Section) Winner
2017 R1 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Ning Zhou Binghamton University Winner
2017 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Gustavo Eduardo Juarez Universidad Nacional de Tucuman, Argentina Section Winner
2017 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Shrikant Tangade REVA University - CS Winner
2017 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award M. Tanseer Ali IEEE American International University - Bangladesh Winner
2017 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Pravin Wankhede Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Winner
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Middle East Technical University Turkey Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award University of Turkish Aeronautical Association Turkey Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Hacettepe University Turkey Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Bahcesehir University (EMBS Chapter) Turkey Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Yıldız Technical University Turkey Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award University of Turkish Aeronautical Association (WIE AG) Turkey Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award University of Turkish Aeronautical Association (AES Chapter) Turkey Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award National Engineering School of Monastir (PES Chapter) Tunisia Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Instituto Superior Tecnico Portugal Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Istanbul Technical University (CS Chapter) Turkey Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Istanbul Technical University (WIE AG) Turkey Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Istanbul Technical University (Communications Society Chapter) Turkey Section BRONZE
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Istanbul University Turkey Section BRONZE
2016 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award University of the West Indies St. Augustine Trinidad & Tobago Section BRONZE
2016 R9 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Universidad Tecnológica de Panamá Panama Section BRONZE
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Malaysia Section BRONZE
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Bahria University Islamabad Section BRONZE
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award LNM Institute of Information Technology Delhi Section BRONZE
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Delhi Technological University Delhi Section BRONZE
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering Delhi Section BRONZE
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award South University of Science & Technology of China Beijing Section BRONZE
2016 R7 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Carleton University Ottawa Section GOLD
2016 R7 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award University of British Columbia Vancouver Section GOLD
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Koc University Turkey Section GOLD
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award İzmir Institute of Technology Turkey Section GOLD
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Bogazici University Turkey Section GOLD
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Alexandria University Egypt Section GOLD
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Budapest University of Technology and Economics (IAS/PES Chapter) Hungary Section GOLD
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Universiti Sains Malaysia Malaysia Section GOLD
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award TKM College of Engineering Kerala Section GOLD
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Telekom University (IAS Chapter) Indonesia Section GOLD
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (WIE AG) Delhi Section GOLD
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Northern India Engineering College Delhi Section GOLD
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Basaveshwar Engineering College Bangalore Section GOLD
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award University of Moratuwa Sri Lanka Section GOLD
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award İzmir Institute of Technology Turkey Section SILVER
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Eskisehir Osmangazi University Turkey Section SILVER
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Helwan Univesity (RAS Chapter) Egypt Section SILVER
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award University of Bahrain Bahrain Section SILVER
2016 R8 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Yıldız Technical University Turkey Section SILVER
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Pune Institute of Computer Technology Pune 10 Pune Section SILVER
2016 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Rowan University Philadelphia Section Winner
2016 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta Section Winner
2016 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Florida Gainesville Section Winner
2016 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Florida Institute of Technology Melbourne Section Winner
2016 R4 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Purdue University - West Lafayette Central Indiana Section Winner
2016 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Carleton University Ottawa Section Winner
2016 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of British Columbia Vancouver Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Eindhoven University of Technology Benelux Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Zagreb Croatia Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Passau Germany Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Patras Greece Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univerity of Thessaly-Lamia Greece Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul Technical University Turkey Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Hashemite University Jordan Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Ljubljana Slovenia Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Eskisehir Osmangazi University Turkey Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Bogazici University Turkey Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Koc University Turkey Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Southampton United Kingdom and Ireland Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Middle East Technical University Turkey Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Suleyman Demirel University Turkey Section Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Izmir Institute of Technology Turkey Section Winner
2016 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad de El Salvador El Salvador Section Winner
2016 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Tecnologica de Panama Panama Section Winner
2016 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Distrital Francisco Jose de Caldas Colombia Section Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universiti Putra Malaysia Malaysia Section Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University Vishveswarayya College of Engineering Bangalore Bangalore Section Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award College of Engineering Chengannur Kerala Section Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Taxila Univ of Engineering and Tech Islamabad Section Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award The University of Melbourne Victorian Section Winner
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Malaysia 10 Malaysia Section SILVER
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Mar Athanasius College of Engineering Kothamangalam Kerala 10 Kerala Section SILVER
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Taxila University of Engineering and Technology Islamabad 10 Islamabad Section SILVER
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award MVSR Engineering College Hyderabad 10 Hyderabad Section SILVER
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award G H Patel College of Engineering and Technology Gujarat Section SILVER
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Muffakham Jah College of Engineering and Technology Hyderabad Section SILVER
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award PEC University of Technology Delhi Section SILVER
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award Model Institute of Engineering and Technology Delhi Section SILVER
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering Bangalore Section SILVER
2016 R10 The Darrel Chong Student Activity Award B. M. Sreenivasalah College of Engineering Bangalore Section SILVER
2016 R3 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Jennifer Hunter Georgia Institute of Technology Winner
2016 R4 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Matthew Molo Purdue University - West Lafayette Winner
2016 R6 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Khai Quang Tran University of California Winner
2016 R7 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Amirali Amirsoleimani University of Windsor Winner
2016 R9 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Daniel Thompson Garza Universidad de Monterrey Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Aravindhan A Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Mohab Mangoud University of Bahrain Winner
2016 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Nizar Rokbani Higher I A Sciences & /Technologies (ISSAT. Sousse) Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Shailendra Jain Maulana Azad National Institute Of Technology Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Omer Saleem Bhatti National University of Computer & Emerging Sciences Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Gejo George Don Bosco Institute of Technology Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Moin Uddin Jamia Hamdard University Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Deepa Shenoy University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Sajjad Hussain Capital University of Science & Technology Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Gulistan Raja Taxila University of Engineering and Technology Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Porkumaran Karantharaj Dr N G P Institute of Technology Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award S. Kanagaraj Kumaraguru College of Technology Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Noor Ain Kamsani Universiti Putra Malaysia Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Mukesh Sahu Guru Tegh Bahadur Institute of Technology Winner
2016 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Sundararaju Karuppannan M. Kumarasamy College of Engineering Winner
2015 R2 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Drexel University Philadelphia Section Winner
2015 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Alabama at Birmingham Alabama Section Winner
2015 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta Section Winner
2015 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Florida Gainesville Section Winner
2015 R4 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Purdue University - West Lafayette Central Indiana Section Winner
2015 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award UCLA - University of California Coastal Los Angeles Section Winner
2015 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of British Columbia Vancouver Section Winner
2015 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Toronto Toronto Section Winner
2015 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Calgary Southern Alberta Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Technological Educational Institute of Ionian Islands Greece Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award National Engineering School of Sfax Tunisia Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univ of Patras Misr Greece Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University for Science & Technology N/A Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Eindhoven Univ of Technology Benelux Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Benha University – Shoubra Egypt Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Univeristy of Passau Germany Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University Of Thessaly Greece Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Instituto Superior Tecnico ISCTE Portugal Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University Inst of Lisbon Portugal Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Izmir Institute of Technology Turkey Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Middle East Technical University Turkey Section Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Southampton United Kingdom and Ireland Section Winner
2015 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Federal de Campina South Brazil Section Winner
2015 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Grande Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral Ecuador Section Winner
2015 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Nacional de Tucumán Argentina Section Winner
2015 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Curtin University Sarawak Malaysia Section Winner
2015 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Vignana-Bharathi-Institute-of-Technology Hyderabad Section Winner
2015 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Natl Inst of Technology-Karnataka Bangalore Section Winner
2015 R2 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Savannah Lee Drexel University Winner
2015 R3 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Kristen Garcia Murray State University Winner
2015 R6 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Russell Perry University of California - Riverside Winner
2015 R7 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Malika Meghjani McGill University Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Uzay Kas Middle East Technical University Winner
2015 R9 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Helen Zegarra Universidad Catolica San Pablo Winner
2015 R10 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Subodha Charles University of Moratuwa Winner
2015 R3 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Jane Nicholson Moorhead Mississippi State University Winner
2015 R7 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Jane Carr Conestoga College Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Habib M. Kammoun Ecole Nationale D'Ingenieurs De Sfax (ENIS) Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Tamer Moneir Mousa Nassef Misr University of Science & Technology Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Frans Willems Eindhoven University of Technology Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Mohamed Khairy Cairo University Student Branch Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Athanasios Karlis Democritus University of Thrace Winner
2015 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Eman Alashwali King Abdulaziz University Winner
2015 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Poonam Bansal Maharaja Surajmal Institute of Technology Winner
2015 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Anees Ul Hassan Islamia University Bahawalpur Winner
2015 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Aparna Neelkanth Mahajan Dronacharya College of Engineering Gurgaon Winner
2015 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Shanu N Chengannur Engineering College Winner
2015 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Lim King Hann Curtin University Sarawak Winner
2014 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta Section Winner
2014 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Florida Gainesville Section Winner
2014 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Central Florida Orlando Section Winner
2014 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Toronto Toronto Section Winner
2014 R7 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of New Brunswick New Brunswick Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Alexandria University Egypt Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Cairo University Egypt Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Faculty of Computer & Information- Helwan University Egypt Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Arab Academy for Science & Technology - Alexandria Egypt Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Thessally - Lamia Greece Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Salento Italy Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Hashemite University Jordan Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Malta Malta Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Blekinge Institute of Technology Sweden Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Middle East Technical University Turkey Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Southampton United Kingdom and Ireland Section Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Johannes Kepler University of Linz Austria Section Winner
2014 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Diego Portales University Chile Section Winner
2014 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award National University of Engineering Peru Section Winner
2014 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Military University Nueva Granada Colombia Section Winner
2014 R7 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Adrian Kwok-Hang Wong The University of British Columbia Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Josip Balen University Osijek Winner
2014 R9 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Ambika Jagmohansingh University of the West Indies, St. Augustine Campus Winner
2014 R10 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Esther Ling Curtin Sarawak University Winner
2014 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Roshdy Abdel Rassoul Arab Academy for Science and Technology Winner
2014 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Sanjay Bahadoorsingh Trinidad and Tobago (University of the West Indies) Winner
2014 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Diego Dujovne Diego Portales University Winner
2014 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Rajesh Ingle Pune Inst of Comp Tech Sb Winner
2014 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Alpha Agape Gopalai Curtin University Sarawak Winner
2014 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Sunitha Beevi K TKM College of Engineering Winner
2014 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Rosmiwati Mohd Mokhtar Universiti Sains Malaysia Winner
2014 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. D N Sujatha B M Screenivanasa Winner
2014 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. S. Indu Delhi Technological University Winner
2013 R3 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Sarah Betzig University of Alabama Winner
2013 R6 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Chris Clark Portland State University Winner
2013 R7 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award M. Vaezi McGill University Winner
2013 R3 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Kalpathy B. Sundaram University of Central Florida Winner
2013 R3 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Daniel Kohn University of Memphis Winner
2013 R3 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Aleck Leedy Murray State University Winner
2013 R3 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Patrick Kung The University of Alabama Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Athanasios Kakarountas University of Central Greece Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Bernhard Jakoby Johannes Kepler University Linz Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Wladyslaw Grabinski Ecole Polytech Federal Lausanne-Epf Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Charalampos Patrikakis Technological Education Institute of Piraeus Winner
2013 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Georgia Tech Atlanta Section Winner
2013 R3 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of North Carolina, Charlotte Charlotte Section Winner
2013 R5 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Texas at Dallas Dallas Section Winner
2013 R5 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Texas A&M University-Kingsville Corpus Christi Section Winner
2013 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award UCLA Coastal Los Angeles Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Istanbul Technical University (Turkey) Turkey Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University Of Malta (Malta) Malta Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Bilkent University (Turkey) Turkey Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Arab Academy for Science & Technology - Alexandria (Egypt) Egypt Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University Of Sharjah ( United Arab Emirates) UAE Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Alexandria University (Egypt) Egypt Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award American University of Beirut (Lebanon) Lebanon Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Cairo University (Egypt) Egypt Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Dogus University (Turkey) Turkey Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award National Engineering School of Sfax (Tunisia) Tunisia Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Patras(Greece) Greece Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek (Croatia) Croatia Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Instituto Superior Técnico (Portugal) Portugal Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Johannes Kepler University of Linz (Austria) Austria Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Southampton (UKRI) United Kingdom and Ireland Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Central Greece (Greece) Greece Section Winner
2013 R9 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Universidad Distrital Francisco Jose de Caldas Colombia Section Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award National Institute of Technology Karnataka (NTIK) Bangalore Section Bangalore Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Rui Miguel Costa Instituto Superior Tecnico Winner
2013 R9 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Paula Aparecida de Freitas Almeida Universidade de Brasilia Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Mr. Karthik Siddavaram Hyderabad Section Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Chimezie Eguzo Akanu Ibian Federal Polytechnic Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Dharmasa Caledonian College of Engineering Winner
2013 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Geoff Merrett University of Southampton Winner
2013 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Carlos Andres Lozano Garzon Univ de San Beunaventura Winner
2013 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Andras Leonardo Jutinico Universidad Distrital Francisco Jose De Caldas Winner
2013 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award John Alexander Taborda Universidad del Magdalena Winner
2013 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Marcel Barrero Universidad Privada Boliviana Winner
2013 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Rafael Amaral Shayani Universidade de Brasilia Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Y.Vijayalata Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and Technology Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award C. John Moses St. Xavier's Catholic College of Engineering Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Nirmal Nair University of Auckland Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Sumam David S. National Institute of Technology Karnataka Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Rajesh Kannan Megalingam Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Prof. Rakesh Patel G H Patel College of Engineering and Technology Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. K Suresh Trivandrum College of Engineering Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Manisha Gupta Global Institute of Technology Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. C. R. N. Sarma Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Lovendra Solanki Birla Institute of Technology & Science Pilani Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Sanjeev Kumar Amity School of Engineering and Technology Winner
2013 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Rajesh Gupta Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Winner
2012 R7 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Harshul Srivastava The University of British Columbia Winner
2012 R8 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Piotr Graca Politechnika Opolska Winner
2012 R9 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Noemi Cruz Suarez N/A Winner
2012 R10 IEEE Larry K. Wilson Regional Student Activities Award Akshay Menon KMCT College of Engineering, Calicut, Kerala Winner
2012 R7 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Calvin Plett Carleton University Winner
2012 R7 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Jonathan Holzman University of British Columbia Okanagan Winner
2012 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Mohamed Khairy Cairo University Winner
2012 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Dr. Mohamed Nazzal German Jordanian University Winner
2012 R8 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Jan Zimon Opole University of Technology Winner
2012 R9 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Leoncio Aguilar Negrete Universidad del Sol Winner
2012 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Ranjith C KMCT College of Engineering Winner
2012 R10 IEEE Oustanding Branch Counselor Award Ms. Vimal Gaur Mahraja Surajmal Institute of Technology Winner
2012 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Portland State University Oregon Section Winner
2012 R6 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award UCLA Coastal Los Angeles Section Winner
2012 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award American University of Beirut (Lebanon) Lebanon Section Winner
2012 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Alexandria Student Branch (Egypt) Egypt Section Winner
2012 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Arab Academy for Science & Technology (Egypt) Egypt Section Winner
2012 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Middle East Technical University (Turkey) Turkey Section Winner
2012 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award Cairo University Student Branch (Egypt) Egypt Section Winner
2012 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award German Jordanian University (Jordan) Jordan Section Winner
2012 R8 IEEE Regional Exemplary Student Branch Award University of Central Greece (Greece) Greece Section Winner